0
0
H&B Oils Center Co

Blackberry Seed Oil

Blackberry Seed Oil

Blackberry seed oil is a common ingredient in many cosmetics and perfumery products. A 100% natural oil, it has a wide range of indications and is safe regardless of skin type.

Physical and chemical characteristics Blackberry seed oil

Blackberry seed oil is a light green or golden liquid with a characteristic fresh nutty smell. The oil is unrefined and obtained through cold pressing of blackberry seeds. It is characterized by a unique chemical composition in terms of the content of nutrients:

  • proteins
  • minerals
  • vitamins (C, E)
  • chlorophyll
  • carotenoids
  • phytosterols
  • fatty acids: linoleic, alpha-linolenic, oleic, palmitic, stearic, as well as arachidic, eicosenic, behenic and other acids.

Applying blackberry oil

Blackberry seed oil has held its leading position in the face, body and hair care products industry for many years - namely in the line of phyto-cosmetic products.

Cosmetic properties of blackberry seed oil:

  • powerful antioxidant
  • comprehensive care for mature, problematic and damaged skin
  • anti-aging anti-aging effect (smoothing wrinkles, reducing the appearance of pigmentation)
  • activation of the processes of cell division and renewal
  • moisturizing
  • vitamin nutrition
  • restoration of damaged skin cells
  • whitening property
  • soothes irritated and flaky skin
  • fast healing (no scarring)
  • complete caring hand care
  • protective action
  • anti-inflammatory effect

This oil is indispensable, first of all, for people with skin problems, as blackberry oil provides getting rid of acne or other rashes, relieves inflammation, improves the secretion activity of the skin glands, improves skin condition and promotes rapid scarless healing of acne marks.

Cosmetic products in which it is recommended to add blackberry seed oil

  • Means for dry skin.
  • Anti-aging cosmetics.
  • Products after sunburn.
  • Face masks.
  • Whitening creams.
  • Remedies for acne.
  • Creams for eyes, neck and décolleté.
  • Means for strengthening nails.
  • Means for strengthening hair.
  • Lip balms.

The recommended input rate for cosmetic formulations is from 1 to 5.5%.

Target audience for blackberry seed extract, fiber and oil

Cosmetics containing blackberry extract are indicated primarily for all those who suffer from acne and skin rashes, sebum regulation disorders and various kinds of inflammation: such products dry the skin well, remove red spots, and even out its color. At the same time, blackberry oil has been shown more as a healing and nourishing component - it is used to combat the signs of skin aging, as well as after damage (caused by wind, sun, etc.). Blackberry fiber

Who are blackberry extract, seed oil and fiber contraindicated in?

As natural cosmetic ingredients of plant origin, both oil and blackberry extract are considered completely non-toxic substances. Problems with the use of cosmetics containing blackberry extract can arise only with individual sensitivity. So blackberry extract and oil are contraindicated in case of allergy to this berry.

Last reviews
Michael
Michael
07/25/2022
Grapefruit seed oil organic refined cold pressed premium fresh 100% pure 64 oz
Grapefruit seed oil organic refined cold pressed premium fresh 100% pure 64 oz
Well I have an allergy to yeast so I am prone to yeast infection mainly in the warm months. This stops it with daily application on areas. A nurse friend told me about it. When I say it worked for I mean it as I was bleeding from this infection and nothing doctor gave me worked but this does and bee..
Jennifer G
Jennifer G
06/11/2022
Soap base with Shea butter glycerin melt & pour organic pure 10 lb
Soap base with Shea butter glycerin melt & pour organic pure 10 lb
I love this soap base. I used a few different brands before finding this one, and it is my favorite by far. I love that the ingredient list is short and sweet. It's so soothing and non-irritating. It helps make the best soaps for eczema...
Jeri
Jeri
04/11/2022
Lard organic rendered pork fat all natural 100% pure 7 lb
Lard organic rendered pork fat all natural 100% pure 7 lb
I used this for cooking and it lasted 6 months! Buying again. Great replacement for butter if you have sensitivities to it. Great for all cooking. Note it is food grade. ..
Ann
Ann
03/01/2022
Amla / gooseberry seed oil refined organic cold pressed natural 100% pure 2 oz
Amla / gooseberry seed oil refined organic cold pressed natural 100% pure 2 oz
this oil has so many health benefits!..
Blog Latest Articles
02/23/2022
The use of natural cocoa butter in cosmetology
The use of natural cocoa butter in cosmetology
We are pleased to present you cocoa butter. This is one of the few natural remedies with the widest spectrum of action. From this article you will learn how cocoa butter is used in cosmetology, and what properties it is endowed with...
02/22/2022
Healing properties of avocado in cosmetology
Healing properties of avocado in cosmetology
Avocado oil is an excellent cosmetic product that is suitable for any area of personal care. Its use improves the condition of hair and skin, is suitable for strengthening nails, softening lips, getting an even tan and much more...
02/18/2022
Aromatic elixir of ylang-ylang for female beauty
Aromatic elixir of ylang-ylang for female beauty
Not a single effective homemade beauty recipe is complete without healing oils, which can several times enhance the properties of a particular mask. A few drops of fragrant ether are always present in expensive cosmetics, endowing the product with magical..
Natural & organic

All natural & organic ingredients

Made in USA

Made in USA good quality

Cruelty free

Caring for animals

Free shipping

Fast sending of orders