0
0
H&B Oils Center Co

Blackberry Seed Oil Unrefined

Blackberry Seed Oil Unrefined

Blackberry extract, as well as blackberry seed oil and blackberry berry fiber are the most valuable cosmetic and perfumery components, which are also widely used in dietary supplements. All ingredients based on this plant are completely natural and are considered safe for all skin types.

Effects of seed oil, fiber and blackberry extract in cosmetics

Different parts of the plant in the composition of various products provide different cosmetic effects: fighting inflammation, and regenerating the skin, and nourishing with hydration, and peeling ... Blackberry provides a toning and softening effect for the skin. Blackberry extract is also an excellent astringent and is widely used in cosmetology to combat acne. However, its astringent and cleansing properties make it possible to use blackberry extract also for the care of problem and oily skin, mostly in the composition of lotions and tonics (this component is extremely effective for invigorating tired skin). Blackberry extract in a short time helps to normalize the production of sebum and get rid of the oily, unaesthetic shine on the face.

Blackberry fiber is another part of this amazing plant that will be useful in skin care for everyone. The fact is that, in combination with mechanical exfoliants, it optimizes peeling due to its low acid content, plus additionally cleans the skin surface from dead particles and softens skin trauma with harder silicone particles of this kind of drugs.

Blackberry seed oil primarily acts in cosmetics and in so-called beauty supplements as an antioxidant. The anti-free radical activity of blackberry seed oil is mainly due to the fact that it contains a sufficient amount of antioxidants, including vitamin E, (tocopherol), tocotrienols and a number of different carotenoids. Blackberry seed oil is also prized for its lutein and zeaxanthin, carotenoids that can support eye health. In addition, blackberry oil is a good source of polyunsaturated fatty acids, including omega-6s. The concentration of polyunsaturated fatty acids in blackberry oil can reach 70%, which makes it a valuable cosmetic ingredient. Blackberry oil has excellent oxidation stability, so its presence in the formula of a cosmetic or hygiene product means the minimum amount of synthetic preservatives.

Target audience for blackberry seed extract, fiber, and oil

Cosmetics containing blackberry extract are indicated primarily for all those who suffer from acne and skin rashes, sebum regulation disorders and various kinds of inflammation: such products dry out the skin well, remove red spots, and even out its color. At the same time, blackberry oil is shown more as a healing and nourishing component - it is used to combat the signs of aging of the skin, as well as after its damage (caused by wind, sun, etc.). Blackberry fiber

Who are blackberry extract, seed oil and fiber contraindicated?

As natural cosmetic ingredients of plant origin, both oil and blackberry extract are considered completely non-toxic substances. Problems with the use of cosmetics containing blackberry extract can arise only with individual sensitivity. So blackberry extract and oil are contraindicated in case of allergy to this berry.

Cosmetics containing seed oil, fiber and blackberry extract

Natural blackberry extract is predominantly used as an ingredient in nutritional and cleansers, and is often used as a regenerating and healing agent in lotions and emulsions. In addition, hydrolyzed extract from dried leaves and fruits of various parts of this plant is included in tonics and skin cleansers. Blackberry fiber is used as part of various gommages and scrubs, less often as part of hair care products. Natural blackberry extract is included in skin care cosmetics in significant concentrations: 5-10%, and the fiber content can even reach 20-25%.

Blackberry seed oil is used in various cosmetic products - for the care of the face, body, delicate skin of newborns (nourishing creams, cleansers, lotions); in sunscreen series, including after-sun and self-tanning products); in personal hygiene products (soaps, shower gels, bath bombs, and mouth rinses); as part of decorative cosmetics and hair care products (shampoos, conditioners and various styling products). In addition to these categories of cosmetic products, blackberry oil is actively used in the creation of perfumery products.

Sources of Blackberry Seed Extract, Fiber, and Oil

Cosmetics manufacturers use different parts of this plant, which is called Rubus fruticosus in Latin: leaves, stems, fruits (seeds) and berries. The extract, a clear amber liquid, is obtained mainly from the green part of the plant - stems and leaves. Blackberry fiber is an exfoliating biologically active compound created on the basis of seeds isolated from berries and crushed seeds, which are sterilized before being added to the cosmetic formula. Blackberry oil is extracted from seeds by cold pressing and is a high-quality natural product: all valuable phyto-compounds remain in it.

Last reviews
Michael
Michael
07/25/2022
Grapefruit seed oil organic refined cold pressed premium fresh 100% pure 64 oz
Grapefruit seed oil organic refined cold pressed premium fresh 100% pure 64 oz
Well I have an allergy to yeast so I am prone to yeast infection mainly in the warm months. This stops it with daily application on areas. A nurse friend told me about it. When I say it worked for I mean it as I was bleeding from this infection and nothing doctor gave me worked but this does and bee..
Jennifer G
Jennifer G
06/11/2022
Soap base with Shea butter glycerin melt & pour organic pure 10 lb
Soap base with Shea butter glycerin melt & pour organic pure 10 lb
I love this soap base. I used a few different brands before finding this one, and it is my favorite by far. I love that the ingredient list is short and sweet. It's so soothing and non-irritating. It helps make the best soaps for eczema...
Jeri
Jeri
04/11/2022
Lard organic rendered pork fat all natural 100% pure 7 lb
Lard organic rendered pork fat all natural 100% pure 7 lb
I used this for cooking and it lasted 6 months! Buying again. Great replacement for butter if you have sensitivities to it. Great for all cooking. Note it is food grade. ..
Ann
Ann
03/01/2022
Amla / gooseberry seed oil refined organic cold pressed natural 100% pure 2 oz
Amla / gooseberry seed oil refined organic cold pressed natural 100% pure 2 oz
this oil has so many health benefits!..
Blog Latest Articles
02/23/2022
The use of natural cocoa butter in cosmetology
The use of natural cocoa butter in cosmetology
We are pleased to present you cocoa butter. This is one of the few natural remedies with the widest spectrum of action. From this article you will learn how cocoa butter is used in cosmetology, and what properties it is endowed with...
02/22/2022
Healing properties of avocado in cosmetology
Healing properties of avocado in cosmetology
Avocado oil is an excellent cosmetic product that is suitable for any area of personal care. Its use improves the condition of hair and skin, is suitable for strengthening nails, softening lips, getting an even tan and much more...
02/18/2022
Aromatic elixir of ylang-ylang for female beauty
Aromatic elixir of ylang-ylang for female beauty
Not a single effective homemade beauty recipe is complete without healing oils, which can several times enhance the properties of a particular mask. A few drops of fragrant ether are always present in expensive cosmetics, endowing the product with magical..
Natural & organic

All natural & organic ingredients

Made in USA

Made in USA good quality

Cruelty free

Caring for animals

Free shipping

Fast sending of orders