H&B Oils Center co

Contact Us
info @oilscenter.com

Cocoa Butter Unrefined

Product Compare (0)


Cocoa / cacao butter wafers organic unrefined raw fresh pure 16 oz, 1 lb
Cocoa / cacao butter wafers organic unrefined raw fresh pure 32 oz, 2 lb
Cocoa / cacao butter wafers organic unrefined raw fresh pure 48 oz, 3 lb
Cacao butter organic unrefined raw fresh pure natural 23 lb
Showing 1 to 14 of 14 (1 Pages)


Cocoa Butter Unrefined

Features of unrefined cocoa butter

Unrefined cocoa butter is a fragrant solid butter obtained from the roasted seeds of the cocoa tree. It perfectly retains its shape at a temperature of + 22 + 25 degrees, it softens perfectly at a temperature of + 33 + 36 degrees, thereby giving a rich, creamy and thick consistency to all kinds of cosmetic products: lotions, soaps, creams and other hygiene products. Has light yellow, light brown and cream shades.

Thanks to its excellent properties, natural cocoa butter is characterized by a wide range of applications in the medical, cosmetic, confectionery and food industries. Extracted in ecologically clean regions of the American rainforests and undergoing all the necessary biochemical processing processes, unrefined cocoa butter delights us with its truly magical aroma of creamy chocolate.

Cocoa butter is unrefined, non-deodorized and has a slightly aromatic milk chocolate flavor that will add a mild, unobtrusive flavor to your products. Cocoa butter is an indispensable ingredient in culinary products (especially in the production of chocolate).

Unrefined cocoa butter is undoubtedly suitable as a leading component in the creation of cosmetic and pharmaceutical products for body care; its role is also invaluable in a line of hair care products.

Benefits:

  • has a calming, moisturizing and balancing effect;
  • contains natural antioxidants;
  • rich in vitamins E, A, F and many other minerals;
  • maintaining optimal cholesterol levels (stearic, oleic acids);
  • tonic property (due to the presence of alkaloids);
  • stimulating, wound healing, anti-inflammatory, antihistamine effect.

Cocoa butter is more of an excellent thickener than it is due to its widespread use as the main ingredient in fondants, soaps and emollients. Cocoa butter is one of the most stable fats, known for its quality, combined with natural antioxidants, to prevent rancidity.

Cosmetic action:

The active ingredients contained in cocoa butter moisturize and soften the skin, make it more tender, elastic and smooth, maintain turgor and restore its hydrolipid balance. As a result of using this oil, fine wrinkles are smoothed, crow's feet disappear, the skin becomes soft, elastic, and radiant.

Used to prevent the formation of scars after cuts or other skin injuries; promotes the disappearance of minor cosmetic defects (small scars, the effects of acne, furunculosis, etc.).

They help to eliminate skin stretch marks on the chest, abdomen and thighs after pregnancy and during weight loss, and the use of this cosmetic product during pregnancy helps to avoid stretch marks.

Protects the skin from chapping in winter.

Great for all skin types, especially for dry and aging skin. Ideal for delicate baby skin.

The oil is well absorbed without leaving a greasy film on the skin.

Contraindications

An allergic reaction is possible. It is not recommended to use at bedtime and with increased excitability.

The shop of natural oils Soap wholesale.com.ua presents to your attention a wide range of solid oils, among which one of the main missions is rightfully assigned to unrefined cocoa butter. Since ancient times, considered "food of the gods", cocoa butter will delight you with affordable earthly prices and the highest quality.