Your shopping cart is empty!
Botanical Name: Ricinus Communis.
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed.
Processing Type: Sulfated.
Obtained From: Seeds.
Organic: Made without pesticides, GMO's, or hexane.
Description: Castor Oil is one of the few oils that can be used as an emulsifying agent. It also acts as a protective barrier on your skin that will protect against harsh environmental conditions.
Color: Turkey Red Castor Oil is dark red in color.
Common Uses: Turkey Red Castor Oil, also known as Sulfated Castor Oil, is the only oil that completely disperses in water. It is made by adding sulfuric acid to pure castor oil, making it a very good choice for a completely dispersing bath oil. It contains all of the same humectant and moisturizing properties of Cosmetic Castor Oil but in a water soluble form. Castor Turkey Red is a common addition to bath products, natural soaps, lotions etc. Castor Turkey Red helps provide a protective barrier on the skin to help prevent skin damage and moisture loss. Castor Turkey Red has a tendency to crystallize and settle. This is normal, just warm up a bit to bring back to liquid. Just like honey will do sometimes.
We are buying our product from organic certified supplier, made with organic ingredients.
Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays).
When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return.
Look forward to do business with you,
H&B Oils Center.
1 reviews / Write a review
Tags: Castor Oil Turkey Red,
Castor Oil in bulk,
Castor Oil Turkey Red wholesale