Your shopping cart is empty!
THIS OIL SUITABLE FOR COSMETIC PURPOSE
Botanical Name: Millettia Pinnata.
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed.
Processing Type: Unrefined.
Obtained From: Seeds.
Organic: Made without pesticides, GMO's, or hexane.
Ingredients: Karanja oil, 100% Pure with NO additives or carriers added.
Description: Native to India, Karanja Oil is pressed from the seeds of the Pongam Tree. The Pongam is a fragrant, flowering tree that is considered a cousin to Neem. Karanja Oil offers an array of similar therapeutic benefits to that of its pungent relative. The Karanja tree is a moderate-size (height up to 45 feet) nearly evergreen tree with spreading crown and usually short, crooked bole. It becomes leafless towards the end of March and starts leafing almost immediately with a cloak of rich, bright green leaves.
Color: Yellowish brown to dark greenish brown liquid.
Aromatic Description: Karanja Oil has a earthy, green smell with slight nutty scent towards the end.
Common Uses: For external use only. Karanja oil is cold pressed from the seeds of the Karanja or Pongam tree. Karanja oil has incredible insecticidal qualities and has similar therapeutic properties similar to Neem Oil but with a milder aroma. Karanja oil can be used in body oils, salves, soaps, shampoos, lotion and garden sprays.
Absorption: Does not absorb easily into the skin.
We are buying our product from organic certified supplier, made with organic ingredients.
Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
Donot breathe dust; store cool & dry.
Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays).
When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return.
Look forward to do business with you,
H&B Oils Center.
1 reviews / Write a review
Tags: Karanja / Pongamia Oil in bulk,
Karanja / Pongamia Oil wholesale