Your shopping cart is empty!
THIS OIL SUITABLE FOR COSMETIC PURPOSE
Botanical Name: Olea Europaea.
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed.
Processing Type: Refined.
Obtained From: Fruit Pulp.
Organic: Made without pesticides, GMO's, or hexane.
Ingredients: Olive Oil, 100% Pure with NO additives or carriers added.
Description: Olive Pomace Grade Carrier Oil is a very versatile oil. It is often used in manufacturing and is a popular choice with soap makers.
Color: Pale yellow to greenish yellow.
Aromatic Description: Olive Oil has an appealing odor, but it can influence the scent of essential oils if used in a blend.
Common Uses: Olive Pomace Grade Carrier Oil is used predominantly in the manufacturing of cosmetics and soaps. In cold process soap making, some soapers prefer using Pomace Oil instead of Grade A Olive Oil. Pomace Oil is solvent extracted from previous pressings of olives using the skins and pits (pomace). Pomace Oil has a high percentage of unsaponifiables, and it tends to draw the oils into a quick saponification. Use caution when using Pomace Oil with fragrance oils or Grapefruit Seed Extract as both speed up the saponification process.
Consistency: Typical and characteristic of carrier oils.
Absorption: Absorbs into skin at an average speed, and leaves a slightly oily feeling on skin.
We are buying our product from organic certified supplier, made with organic ingredients.
Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 1 year using proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays).
When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return.
Look forward to do business with you,
H&B Oils Center.
1 reviews / Write a review
Tags: Olive Oil Pomace,
Olive Oil in bulk,
Olive Oil Pomace wholesale