Your shopping cart is empty!
THIS OIL SUITABLE FOR FOOD AND COSMETIC PURPOSE
Botanical Name: Hippophae Rhamnoides.
Extraction Method: Supercritical CO2 Extraction.
Obtained From: Fruits.
0.6 oz - 1.1 oz: Amber Glass Bottle w/ Euro Dropper or Phenolic Cap.
2 oz - 64 oz: Clear Plastic Bottle.
7 LB (1 gal): Natural Plastic Jug.
Ingredients: Sea Buckthorn Oil, 100% Pure with NO additives or carriers added.
Description: Sea Buckthorn (Hippophae Rhamnoides) is a spiny shrub or tree with bright red or yellow berries native to Europe and the northern regions of Asia. These berries are said to be the single highest source of vitamin C, vitamin E, unsaturated fatty acids, essential amino acids, and beta-carotene which gives them their bright color. Because of this, the essential oil is well known for its use on the skin. The oil is extracted from the fruit using CO2 extraction method.
Color: Reddish brown to dark brown liquid.
Aromatic Description: This oil has musky smell characteristic of Sea Buckthorn.
Common Uses: Sea Buckthorn Carrier Oil is reputed to be one of the best sources of natural antioxidants due to the high content of Vitamin C. Anti-oxidants like vitamin E and beta-carotene effectively combat wrinkles, dryness, and other symptoms of dry, aged skin. This oil can also be used promote healing of burns, eczema, radiation injury ulcers and small cuts or wounds. This healing effect is due to the beta-carotene (pro-vitamin-A) that is in Sea-Buckthorn oil. In addition, the UV-spectrum of the oil shows a moderate absorption in the UV-B range which makes sea-buckthorn derived products attractive for sun care cosmetics. Aromatherapists have credited it with reducing wrinkles, regenerating skin cells, and for promoting the healing of skin injuries such as burns, sunburns, wounds and eczema. Sea Buckthorn is a fantastic choice as part of a massage blend, an aromatherapy blend, and in all types of manufacturing. Please note if used in massages, Sea Buckthorn Oil will stain the skin. Sea Buckthorn Oil is a key ingredient in many different products such as lotions, anti-aging cream, make-up remover, shower & bath gel, shampoos, face mask, sunscreen products and various balms.
Absorption: Absorbs into skin at average speed, leaving a slight oily feeling on skin.
We are buying our products for organic certified supplier, made with organic ingredients.
Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 1 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Keep away from cold and heat, as above.
Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays).
When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return.
Look forward to do business with you,
H&B Oils Center.
1 reviews / Write a review
Tags: Sea Buckthorn Oil Unrefined in bulk,
Sea Buckthorn Oil Unrefined wholesale