Your shopping cart is empty!
THIS OIL SUITABLE FOR FOOD AND COSMETIC PURPOSE
Botanical Name: Triticum Vulgare.
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed.
Processing Type: Refined.
Obtained From: Wheat.
Organic: Made without pesticides, GMO's, or hexane.
Ingredients: Wheat germ oil, 100% Pure with NO additives or carriers added.
Description: Wheat germ Carrier Oil is rich in natural vitamins A, B, D, and E, Proteins and Lecithin. It is an anti-oxidant that can be added to other carrier oils in order to extend their shelf life naturally.
Color: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid.
Aromatic Description: Wheat Germ Carrier Oil Refined has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils.
Common Uses: Wheat germ Carrier Oil is often used in combination with other carrier oils in order to extend shelf lives. Wheat germ has been applied externally for numerous irritations including roughness of the skin, cracking, chaffing and many crafters of cosmetics use it successfully to help reverse the effects of wrinkling. The first ingredient in quality skin care products. It is a universal carrier oil used throughout the food and nutritional supplement.
Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.
We are buying our product from organic certified supplier, made with organic ingredients.
Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight).
Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays).
When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return.
Look forward to do business with you,
H&B Oils Center.
2 reviews / Write a review
Tags: Wheat Germ Oil Refined,
Wheat Germ Oil in bulk,
Wheat Germ Oil Refined wholesale