Contact Us
info @oilscenter.com

Black Cumin Oil

Product Compare (0)


Showing 1 to 15 of 22 (2 Pages)


Black Cumin Oil

Why is black cumin oil useful?

Black cumin oil affects many systems of the body, has tonic, tonic, analgesic, anti-inflammatory and many other properties.

For example:

  • relaxes the muscles, relieves spasms;к
  • reduces the intensity of the allergic reaction;
  • has antifungal effect;
  • promotes the outflow of mucus from the respiratory tract, dilutes phlegm and dilates the bronchi;
  • stimulates tissue regeneration and wound healing;
  • promotes the resorption of hematomas, scars, adhesions;
  • has a choleretic effect;
  • stimulates urination;
  • dilates blood vessels, lowers blood pressure;
  • regulates metabolism, helps to get rid of excess weight;

It has a positive effect on the reproductive organs of men and women, increases lactation in nursing mothers, relieves skin diseases, removes wrinkles and prolongs the youthfulness of the skin.

To prevent black seed oil from doing harm

This oil can be called not only a natural antibiotic, but also an immunomodulator, because of the high concentration of bioactive substances, it is not suitable for everyone.

When taken orally, when the oil starts to work, unusual, unpleasant sensations may appear - heartburn, rash.

Contraindications to its use in any form are:

  • individual intolerance;
  • pregnancy;
  • the presence of implanted organs;
  • increased acidity of the stomach, heartburn;
  • low blood pressure;
  • age up to 3 years.

You should refrain from taking the oil two weeks before any surgery, as it reduces the blood's ability to clot.

With diabetes, you should definitely consult with your doctor whether to start taking the product, because of the oil's property to lower blood sugar levels.

Cosmetic use

Caraway seed oil is an established cosmetic product that has beneficial effects on skin, hair and nails. It nourishes and moisturizes the skin, slows down the aging process, smoothes wrinkles, restores the structure of the skin and hair, and strengthens nails.

As a rule, black cumin oil is included in the composition of cosmetic masks and creams, since in its pure form it has an overly strong effect. Black cumin oil is excellently combined with almost all cosmetic products, as well as with other vegetable oils.

  • Nourishment and hydration of dry skin is provided by a mixture of olive, caraway and almond oils, which is applied to problem areas in a slightly warmed form.
  • To stimulate hair growth, cumin oil is mixed with burdock, ground red pepper is added at the tip of a knife and the mixture is applied to the scalp.
  • To restore the hair structure, a mask is prepared from a glass of kefir and two tablespoons of oil. The mixture is applied to the hair along the entire length and kept for about an hour.
  • As a supportive care, add one to two drops of black seed oil to your daily skin care cream, shampoo or balm. For the appearance of a persistent, pronounced effect, regular use is necessary for a long time.
  • To strengthen nails, it is recommended to apply 2-3 drops of oil to each nail plate, then rub it gently into the nail and cuticle. This procedure should be carried out daily before going to bed for a month, then take a month break and repeat the course.

Cooking applications

Black cumin oil is often used in the preparation of oriental national dishes and baked goods. Its rich aroma requires caution when added to cereals, soups and vegetable dishes.

And when dressing salads, to soften the bitter aftertaste, they are mixed with olive or sunflower oil. The use of black cumin oil in complex salad dressings gives them a specific shade and additional benefits.