Your shopping cart is empty!
Product Compare (0)
Blackberry seed oil is a common ingredient in many cosmetics
and perfumery products. A 100% natural oil, it has a wide range of indications
and is safe regardless of skin type.
Blackberry seed oil is a light green or golden liquid with a
characteristic fresh nutty smell. The oil is unrefined and obtained through
cold pressing of blackberry seeds. It is characterized by a unique chemical
composition in terms of the content of nutrients:
Blackberry seed oil has held its leading position in the
face, body and hair care products industry for many years - namely in the line
of phyto-cosmetic products.
Cosmetic properties of blackberry seed oil:
This oil is indispensable, first of all, for people with
skin problems, as blackberry oil provides getting rid of acne or other rashes,
relieves inflammation, improves the secretion activity of the skin glands,
improves skin condition and promotes rapid scarless healing of acne marks.
The recommended input rate for cosmetic formulations is from
1 to 5.5%.
Cosmetics containing blackberry extract are indicated
primarily for all those who suffer from acne and skin rashes, sebum regulation
disorders and various kinds of inflammation: such products dry the skin well,
remove red spots, and even out its color. At the same time, blackberry oil has
been shown more as a healing and nourishing component - it is used to combat
the signs of skin aging, as well as after damage (caused by wind, sun, etc.).
As natural cosmetic ingredients of plant origin, both oil
and blackberry extract are considered completely non-toxic substances. Problems
with the use of cosmetics containing blackberry extract can arise only with
individual sensitivity. So blackberry extract and oil are contraindicated in
case of allergy to this berry.