Your shopping cart is empty!
Product Compare (0)
Hemp oil is a rare and valuable type of vegetable oil. The food, dietary and industrial value of the product is considered several times more significant than other vegetable oils (for example, flaxseed). Hemp oil has no intoxicating effect and has nothing to do with it.
For thousands of years, people have used hemp oil as a staple food. They were replaced with pork fat, sunflower oil and called "lean". Being a primordially Slavic product, today hemp oil has become a star of foreign publications and programs, a "boom" in the vegetable oil market .
The oil has a rare beautiful greenish tint. In the taste you will find a slight sourness and a pleasant light aroma. But not only these feelings you will receive. There is also a nutty flavor in the oil and a distant reminder of sunflower oil and seeds.
Hemp oil is used alone and in combination with other oils. With frequent use, it does not become boring, it is well compatible with drugs, it is an independent drug. Do not fry in this oil. They are used in salads, cold dishes, cottage cheese, and used in sauces.
Store oil in a dark container and in a cool place for up to 12 months. When frozen, the product can be stored indefinitely. If used carelessly, the oil will thicken and turn rancid.
The oil is considered an excellent cosmetic product that restores the protective function of the skin, relieves irritation, inflammation, and removes wrinkles. Hemp oil is absorbed quickly enough without leaving any greasy residue. This property of "dry oil" allows you to apply the product in its pure form, applying it directly to the face or body, add it to the composition of masks and creams.
All-purpose hemp oil is suitable for all hair types. The main purpose of the product is to improve the scalp, strengthen hair follicles and prevent any diseases. It is enough to add a few drops to shampoo and conditioner to give healthy shine to hair and stimulate rapid growth. For masks using hemp oil, add carrot juice, honey, herbal decoctions, lavender or rosewood essential oil.