Contact Us!
info@oilscenter.com


Jojoba Oil

Product Compare (0)


Jojoba oil clear organic carrier cold pressed refined 100% pure 8 oz
Jojoba oil clear organic carrier cold pressed refined 100% pure 12 oz
Jojoba oil clear organic carrier cold pressed refined 100% pure 16 oz
Jojoba oil clear organic carrier cold pressed refined 100% pure 32 oz
Showing 1 to 15 of 22 (2 Pages)


Jojoba Oil

What you need to know about jojoba oil

Thick exotic jojoba oil has a bright regenerating effect, which is extremely important for the skin, hair and nails after aggressive exposure to the sun, wind, dry air

The benefits of jojoba oil

Jojoba oil helps smooth wrinkles and effectively fights dry skin. It contains an amino acid that resembles collagen in composition. This protein gives elasticity and firmness to the skin. It contains vitamin E in high concentration, which is an antioxidant. It helps prevent wrinkles. Jojoba oil also contains wax esters, similar in composition to human skin fat. Therefore, it is easily absorbed.

Effectively protects the skin and hair from the effects of ultraviolet radiation, which also helps to preserve youthful skin, reducing the risk of photoaging. Jojoba oil in general is very beneficial for hair, smoothes its scales and reduces brittleness.

It has an antibacterial effect and stimulates skin regeneration, which is useful for post-acne and minor inflammation. Often jojoba oil is often part of the healing balms that are used for skin diseases.

The content of substances in jojoba oil%

  • Oleic 12
  • Gadolein 70 - 80
  • Erukova 15

Harm jojoba oil

Individual intolerance to jojoba oil is extremely rare. Nevertheless, when using it for the first time, it is better to conduct a test: put a drop of oil on the wrist and assess the condition of the skin after half an hour. If redness does not appear, then there is no allergy.

If the pure oil is used too often on the entire skin of the face, especially if it is oily, the activity of the sebaceous glands can increase and inflammation can occur.

How to choose jojoba oil

Jojoba oil became known to the whole world only in the 18th century. It was actively used by North American Indians. Oil is extracted from the fruits of an evergreen shrub, and in appearance it resembles liquid wax. The color of the oil is golden, when stored in the refrigerator, it thickens, again acquiring a liquid appearance at room temperature. The smell is faint.

Quality oil is sold in small bottles of dark glass.

The main producing countries are: Mexico, USA, Australia, Brazil, Israel, Peru, Argentina and Egypt. In a cold climate, jojoba does not grow, so the study of the country indicated on the bottle will also help assess the fake.

It is better to store jojoba oil in the refrigerator, before using, warming the right amount at room temperature or in a water bath. Unlike many other vegetable oils, jojoba oil is stored for several years, since it contains a significant amount of ceramides - they do not allow the oil to oxidize quickly.

The use of jojoba oil

In its pure form, because of its thick consistency, jojoba oil is rarely used. Usually it is added to other base oils: for example, almond or from grape seed; and enrich cosmetics: add a few drops to hair masks, cream, lotions.

Viscous jojoba oil contains a substance that maintains skin elasticity. Due to this, as well as vitamins A and E, oil helps smooth wrinkles. Regular massage of the area around the eyes with jojoba oil reduces deep wrinkles and removes small ones.

You can use oil to remove makeup from the eyes with a cotton swab dipped in warm oil. Thus, the skin is cleansed of cosmetics and moisturized.

Jojoba oil has an antibacterial effect, so it helps with skin inflammation. Helps accelerate skin regeneration and reduce possible scars after damage to the epidermis. For the same purpose, oil is applied to chapped lips.

To restore dry and brittle hair, you can comb your hair several times a week with a wooden comb, applying a teaspoon of jojoba oil to it. Applying a few drops of oil on wet hair will be a good thermal protection when styling hair with a curling iron or ironing. To condition and better comb hair, jojoba oil is added to shampoos and balms: about 20 drops per 100 milliliters of the product.

Adding jojoba oil to massage products increases the effectiveness of anti-cellulite massage.

Also, this oil reduces brittle nails and dry cuticles. To do this, rub warm oil into your fingertips until absorbed.

Can I use instead of cream?

The oil is quite thick, oily and saturated. Therefore, in its pure form it is usually used only on small problem areas - the area around the eyes, flaky areas of the skin, chapped lips; or as a mask on the whole face for 15 minutes, which is then washed off with water.

For use instead of a cream for the whole face, it is better to use other base oils or cosmetics, enriching them with a few drops of jojoba oil.


Advantages of our product


secure payments

More than 40,000 positive reviews on Ebay. It is a pleasure to do business with us!


List of reviews

Hardy
Hardy
5
I use this on my eyelashes. 
 
 
Guest
Guest
4
Good for my eyelashes 
 
 
Anna
Anna
5
Great product.  
 
 
Seton
Seton
5
It gives my skin the moisture and luster it needs. 
 
 
Oswald
Oswald
4
good                                                     
 
 
Anna
Anna
5
good service, good product, fast shipping, thanks 
 
 
Delia
Delia
5
This is very smooth tasting Avocado oil with a slightly buttery flavor. 
 
 
Felix
Felix
5
good quality and great packaging  
 
 
Balthasar
Balthasar
5
Good addition to my collection  
 
 
Hetty
Hetty
4
Yes, I confirm