Your shopping cart is empty!
Product Compare (0)
Kalahari Melon Oil is an oil that is obtained from the seeds of the progenitor of all watermelons and melons, which is not at all so large in size (the size of a tennis ball), but is much more nutritious and valuable in cosmetics than the same watermelon grains. It is extracted by cold pressing from the seeds of the fruit - wild melon. The main purpose of Kalahari melon oil in cosmetics is to regenerate and restore not only the skin itself, but also its natural healthy functions, which is ensured by moisturizing, softening and protecting the skin. This oil is very valuable for its properties of regulating the optimal level of hydration and the property of maintaining the lipid barrier in the skin. The effects of softening and leveling the skin relief for a fairly short time of use are also appreciated not only by cosmetologists, but by everyone who has had a chance to use this oil or cosmetics with its content.
The oil contains more than a dozen organic acids necessary for hair and skin: linoleic, α-linoleic, oleic, palmitic, arachidic, gadoleic, stearic, behenic, lignoceric, erucic and some more, but in small doses of acids. Such a rich composition, in combination with vitamins and minerals of wild melon, provides not only individual cosmetic effects, but also complete skin care.