Contact Us
info @oilscenter.com

Sesame Oil Refined

Product Compare (0)


Showing 1 to 11 of 11 (1 Pages)


Sesame Oil Refined

Sesame oil is one of the most versatile natural ingredients used in cosmetology. It equally effectively affects all skin types and is guaranteed to benefit any age group of users. It is also valued as a wonderful hair and nail care product. Such a wide range of positive effects can be explained by the presence in its composition of a unique combination of Omega-6 and Omega-9 acids, phytosterols, phospholipids, squalene, vitamins A, C and E (“youth vitamin”) complex of B vitamins, trace elements: silicon, magnesium phosphorus, calcium, zinc and others.

Properties: antioxidant, bactericidal, whitening, nourishing, anti-inflammatory, regenerating, emollient, moisturizing. Self-modulator.

The use of sesame oil

Sesame oil for face

  • sesame oil deeply nourishes and moisturizes the skin, which makes it indispensable when caring for prone to dryness, sensitive, prone to peeling skin;
  • it thoroughly cleans the surface of the skin, removes a layer of dead, dead cells, opens the pores. Therefore, it is also often used to care for oily skin;
  • hypoallergenic, therefore, it will be a good basis for cosmetics for the care of children's and sensitive skin;
  • one of the most popular ways to use sesame oil is the manufacture of anti-aging cosmetics. It deeply nourishes skin that needs age-related care, restores its strength, restores skin elasticity, gives it a healthy well-groomed appearance;
  • also this oil helps to smooth small wrinkles and prevents their appearance;
  • helps to smooth out the microrelief of the skin and its tone, eliminates small age spots;
  • is a powerful sebum modulator - it will help to cope with various types of rashes, including acne;

Sesame oil for the body

  • Sesame oil is widely known as an important component of many popular anti-cellulite complexes;
  • It is a wonderful base for many varieties of massage blends. For example, adding 1-2 drops of juniper oil to a tablespoon of this base, you can achieve a wonderful relaxation effect. It is also used for anti-cellulite and therapeutic massages;
  • sesame oil is well suited to restore and maintain the elasticity of the skin of the body: it contributes to a more intensive production of collagen, saturates the skin with vitamins, nourishes it and fills it with strength;
  • this oil is used to care for the skin of the elbows, heels and feet: it softens problem areas of the skin, relieves them of peeling and drying out, helps to cope with keratinization and other problems;
  • also it reliably protects the skin from the harmful effects of sunlight. As a protective agent, it is used both undiluted and as part of beach cosmetics;
  • this oil will be a reliable assistant in the care of brittle, exfoliating nails. Rubbing it daily into the nail plates and cuticles, you can restore the health of your nails. It will also be useful in the fight against nail fungus;
  • Sesame oil, due to its unique composition, is widely used not only in cosmetology, but also in medicine: it is a component of many therapeutic agents designed to solve dermatological problems, as well as eliminate the effects of mechanical damage to the skin (such as scars, scars, etc.). d.).

Sesame oil for hair:

  • Sesame oil is especially good at caring for weakened, damaged, naturally prone to dry hair, as well as for hair suffering from the aggressive effects of chlorine when visiting the pool or from sea water. Systematic hair care, using this cosmetic component, will fully restore their health, strength and radiance;
  • in addition, sesame oil is able to normalize the water-lipid balance of the scalp, thereby strengthening the hair roots and eliminating inflammation and peeling of the skin.

Precautions: refined sesame oil is extremely rare to provoke an allergy. However, before starting to use it, you should certainly carry out a standard test on a small area of the skin.

Percentage of input into cosmetics:

  • in a mixture for massage (including anti-cellulite) - 20-30%;
  • in children's cosmetics - 5-10%;
  • in gels for delicate sensitive skin around the eyes - 2-5%;
  • in serums and balms intended for body care - 10%;
  • in healing balms for brittle and exfoliating nails - 7-15%;
  • in balms that nourish the skin, and in healing ointments - 15-25%;
  • in healing masks and balms for dry hair - 10-100%.