Your shopping cart is empty!
Product Compare (0)
Vitamin E in oil - the best help for the face, body and hair. It is able to delay the flow of time and save your beauty and freshness for many years. How to quickly and easily help your body maintain a good shape?
"Helps to give birth" - this is exactly the name of the Latin name Vitamin E. This vitamin, presented as a liquid, is a biologically active ether of tocopherol and acetic acid. It is obtained synthetically from vegetable oil.
In nature, this vitamin can be found in green vegetables, nuts, sprouted grains. Tocopherol is similar to the pigment of green plants - chlorophyll.
Vitamin E belongs to a group of compounds that interrupt the propagation of active forms of oxygen through biological membranes or through fat. The composition, in addition to natural vitamin E (d-alpha tocopherol), contains natural mixed isotopes of tocopherol, which enhance the antioxidant properties of the solution.
The product is packaged most often in amber glass bottles with a glass dropper, or in plastic canisters. In appearance it is a transparent viscous oil solution of pale yellow or brownish-red color, with a mild taste and smell.
Vitamin E oil makes the body incredibly fruitful, facilitating the process of digestion of proteins and fats. After absorbing and getting into the deep layer of skin, the tocopherol oil prevents oxidation and prevents the formation of toxic free radicals. It protects the user from the negative effects of ultraviolet radiation, gassed air, smoking, and the like. In addition, the device accumulates in the fatty layer of the body and "saves" from the oxidation of vitamin A and C, contributes to its accumulation in the liver.
In addition, vitamin E is irreplaceable in strengthening the walls of the blood vessels, the normal functioning of the muscles, connective tissue. It positively affects the childbearing function, slows down the development of atherosclerotic formations in the vessels.
Vitamin E plays a major role in protecting skin cells and membranes from aggressive environments, including:
Vitamin oil is combined with ferulic acid. The device maintains heating to 170-200 ° C, does not break down under the influence of acids and alkalis, has a pH of 4-8, on average, consistent with this indicator for the skin (5.5). Butter form of the preparation does not contain GMO and gluten.
Vitamin E oil can be used alone or mixed with products for skin care, hair and body, as well as in cosmetics, including:
Important: if the instructions for the cosmetic product are indicated "for skin care", the amount of vitamin E in its composition should be greater than 0.2%. Track this trend by buying ready-made industrial products with tocopherol oil.
How to use vitamin E oil for:
The drug is stored in the factory packaging at a temperature of + 15-25 ° C, low humidity, lack of direct action of rays of the sun.