Your shopping cart is empty!
Rice Bran Wax helps improve consistency in body care products.
Rice Bran Wax is excellent for making candles.
Rice Bran Wax is a vegetable wax extracted from rice bran when extract Rice Bran Oil. It is a treasure biologic wax resource in East Asia where rice is the main food. Consists of high molecular weight monoesters. Rice bran wax has been historically used in a wide variety of cosmetics; replacing carnauba wax in some applications. Rice wax has no odor. The color of our rice bran wax is naturally rendered through batch chromatography technology and is not solvent extracted. This method of refinement retains low concentrations of policosanols, phospholipids, phytosterols, and squalene. The main components of rice bran wax are aliphatic acid (wax acid) and higher alcohol ester.
Applications: lipsticks, lip balms, make ups, mascaras, sun care, paper coatings, textiles, explosives, fruit & vegetable coatings, confectionery, pharmaceuticals, candles, moulded novelties, electric insulation, textile and leather sizing, waterproofing, carbon paper, typewriter ribbons, printing inks, lubricants, crayons, adhesives and chewing gum.
Advantages: Rice Bran Wax can be used as a thickener and has emollience properties. Rice Bran Wax also works well as a binding, coating, or gelling agent.
Donot breathe dust; store cool & dry.
Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays).
When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return.
Look forward to do business with you,
H&B Oils Center.
1 reviews / Write a review
Tags: RICE BRAN WAX ORGANIC FLAKES VEGAN BEADS VEGETABLE PASTILLES PURE 16 OZ,1 LB,Crafts,Home Arts ` Crafts,Candle Making ` Soap Making,Candle Wax