Contact Us!
info@oilscenter.com


Beeswax Yellow

Product Compare (0)


Showing 1 to 12 of 12 (1 Pages)


Beeswax Yellow

Beeswax (yellow) refers to the products of an organic (complex) compound and is obtained as a result of the vital activity of bees. These tireless toilers - bees - give us, in truth, a unique natural product that is widely used in the field of modern industrial and home cosmetology.

Physicochemical сharacteristics

Yellow beeswax is a multicomponent substance with a honey aroma, but without taste. The structure is hard, brittle, fine-grained. The production method is a method of melting honeycombs without honey, followed by purification. Yellow wax dissolves well in hot alcohol and fats / oils, ether and paraffin.

The melting point is 65 ° C, the ductility of the wax is already achieved at a temperature of about 35 ° C.

The chemical composition includes up to about 50 complex compounds:

  • hydrocarbons;
  • esters;
  • water;
  • fatty acids (free).

The recommended dosage in cosmetic formulations is 0.5-10%.

Application

Currently, beeswax is especially popular in the manufacture of cosmetics at home. The highest demand for beeswax is precisely yellow in color due to the record content of vitamin A (carotene).

Indications for use:

  1. wounds / burns;
  2. dry / fading skin;

Application benefits:

  • non toxicity;
  • biologically active;
  • natural product;
  • chemically / thermally stable (except for contact with alkali);
  • structure-forming agent;
  • excellent emollient;
  • long shelf life (up to several years at 20-25 ° C).

Cosmetic properties:

  • has an anti-inflammatory effect;
  • moisturizes / softens;
  • nourishes;
  • giving the skin smoothness / velvet;
  • regeneration;
  • improves the general condition of the skin;
  • gives hair shine, improves their structure;
  • prevention of early skin aging;
  • nourishes the scalp.

Recommendations for use for the production of home cosmetics:

  • avoid contact of wax with certain types of cookware - copper / iron / cast iron;
  • aluminum or enameled containers are considered suitable;
  • for the sake of convenience, first grate the wax;
  • dosage in cosmetics should not exceed 10%.

Cosmetic use:

  1. massage tiles;
  2. nourishing creams;
  3. healing ointments;
  4. caring cosmetics for oily skin;
  5. protective cosmetics (from bad weather) (not higher than 1-1.5%);
  6. decorative cosmetics.

Advantages of our product


secure payments

More than 40,000 positive reviews on Ebay. It is a pleasure to do business with us!


List of reviews

Hardy
Hardy
5
I use this on my eyelashes. 
 
 
Guest
Guest
4
Good for my eyelashes 
 
 
Anna
Anna
5
Great product.  
 
 
Seton
Seton
5
It gives my skin the moisture and luster it needs. 
 
 
Oswald
Oswald
4
good                                                     
 
 
Anna
Anna
5
good service, good product, fast shipping, thanks 
 
 
Delia
Delia
5
This is very smooth tasting Avocado oil with a slightly buttery flavor. 
 
 
Felix
Felix
5
good quality and great packaging  
 
 
Balthasar
Balthasar
5
Good addition to my collection  
 
 
Hetty
Hetty
4
Yes, I confirm