Your shopping cart is empty!
Ingredients: 100% Pure Stearic Acid Flakes with NO additives or carriers added. Bright white color. Texture is smooth and slightly brittle.
Stearic Acid is an organic, fatty acid that is found in vegetable fats and oils. It works harmoniously with other fatty acids to nourish the skin and offer versatility in texture. Stearic Acid can also be used in the production of candles, cosmetics, shaving soaps, lubricants, and pharmaceuticals. When added to soap, this ingredient will produce a bar that is harder and that has a more stable lather.
Stearic acid is mainly used in the production of detergents, soaps, and cosmetics such as shampoos and shaving cream products. Soaps are not made directly from stearic acid, but indirectly by saponification of triglycerides consisting of stearic acid esters. Esters of stearic acid with ethylene glycol; glycol stearate and glycol distearate, are used to produce a pearly effect in shampoos, soaps, and other cosmetic products. They are added to the product in molten form and allowed to crystallize under controlled conditions. Detergents are obtained from amides and quaternary alkylammonium derivatives of stearic acid.
Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays).
When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return.
Look forward to do business with you,
H&B Oils Center.
0 reviews / Write a review
Tags: Stearic Acid Vegetable in bulk,
Stearic Acid Vegetable wholesale