Your shopping cart is empty!
Sea buckthorn oil is a storehouse of vitamins, minerals and organic acids. Since ancient times, sea buckthorn has been used as a wound healing agent, for treating burns, for diseases of the stomach, etc. Its unique properties have been described and successfully used by Avicenna, Hippocrates, Tibetan monks, and Siberian healers. Nowadays, sea buckthorn oil is a relatively budget and effective beauty product that can be used at home.
A firming mask with a lamination effect. 2 tbsp. l sea buckthorn oil is heated in a water bath to a warm, but not hot state (about 3-4 minutes). Then it is applied to the hair along the entire length and combed with a comb for even distribution. The strands are collected under a plastic hat, wrapped in a towel and left for about 1 hour. Rinse off the mask using conventional technology: shampoo, balm. However, it is desirable to dry hair in a natural way without a hair dryer.
Another application for the face is to add a drop of sea buckthorn oil to a regular day cream, as well as to clay-based masks.
Sea-buckthorn oil scrub: 1 tsp. natural ground coffee, a few drops of oil and a small amount of shower gel are mixed and applied to the body in a circular, massage motion. Wash off with water.
In addition, sea buckthorn oil heals wounds, burns, cracks in the heels, diaper rash and scuff. Lubricate the desired place on the body with oil, if possible, do not rinse, and after a short time you will see a positive effect.