0
0
H&B Oils Center Co

Rosehip Seed Oil Refined

Rosehip Seed Oil Refined

Due to its unique regenerating properties, rosehip oil accelerates the healing process of various skin lesions such as burns, cracks, cuts, etc. It also helps eliminate cosmetic blemishes such as scars, scars, and acne blemishes.

Rosehip oil application

The use of rosehip oil perfectly helps in the fight against skin aging, prevents the appearance of wrinkles on the face, smoothes existing wrinkles, and improves skin firmness and elasticity. In addition, this oil is widely used to reduce skin pigmentation and smooth its surface. And also its use is recommended as a healing external agent for such skin diseases as neurodermatitis, eczema and psoriasis.

Rosehip cosmetic oil is great for tired and aging skin of the face, skin around the eyes, as well as dry, flaky and sensitive skin. It is very light in texture and leaves almost no oily sheen on the skin.

Despite the fact that rosehip oil helps to normalize the sebaceous glands, and to narrow the pores, its use in its pure form with increased oily skin prone to acne is highly discouraged.

It is ideal to use rosehip oil in the care of the delicate and thin skin around the eyes. It can be applied as a stand-alone product or mixed in unlimited proportions with the eye cream you use every day.

To achieve the best result in preventing wrinkles and eliminating existing ones, after application, the oil should be lightly pounded into the skin with light patting movements of the fingertips.

For dry and fading skin of the face, rosehip cosmetic oil can also be used, either in its pure undiluted form, replacing it with a daily cream, or added to existing creams. Again, apply it preferably with light patting movements. This will increase blood flow to the surface layers of the skin and increase the effectiveness of the unique properties of the oil.При комбинированной (смешанной) коже чистое масло шиповника необходимо наносить только на сухие участки (щеки, область вокруг губ), избегая Т-зоны (лоб, нос и подбородок).

When treating skin diseases, as well as for the speedy healing of skin lesions, or to eliminate its cosmetic defects, you need to thoroughly soak sterile gauze wipes with rosehip oil, and apply them to the affected areas for 25-30 minutes, at least 2-3 times a day ...

Among other things, the use of rosehip oil is well suited for cosmetic facial massage, and as a base oil for homemade creams.

It can also be added to various lotions and other cleansers intended for drier and aging skin, in any formulations of home masks (1 teaspoon each), again intended for the care of the indicated skin types, or applied in pure form. on the lips instead of hygienic lipstick.

Skin care

Rosehip oil is ideal for nourishing and moisturizing dry mature skin. Every day, using a cotton swab, you can apply the oil to the skin of the face in its pure form, or mix it with a moisturizer. For combination skin, the oil should only be applied to dry areas of the skin.

Rosehip oil is an excellent ingredient in homemade face masks (for dry to very dry skin). In addition, Rosehip Facial Oil can be used as a base oil for beauty massage.

Daily use of rosehip oil helps to normalize sebaceous metabolism and even out complexion. Moreover, rosehip oil protects against the negative effects of ultraviolet rays.Уход за кожей вокруг глаз и губ

Rosehip oil is an indispensable care product for the delicate skin around the eyes and lips. It not only nourishes the skin, saturating it with vitamins, but also prevents the appearance of the first wrinkles. It can be applied either neat or by adding a few drops of oil to an eye cream. Lips are well lubricated with rosehip oil before going outside, especially in windy weather.

Hair care

Rosehip oil is used as a base for the preparation of "oil" hair masks, which intensively nourish the hair. It is suitable for dry hair and split ends. In addition, you can enrich shampoo or rinse with rosehip oil for hair at the rate of a part of oil to 10 parts of shampoo. The prepared mixture is suitable for one-time use only; therefore, shampoo and oil should not be mixed "in reserve".

Decollete area care

Regular use of rosehip oil in décolleté skin care tones and nourishes the skin, leaving it soft and healthy. Oils are applied using a cotton swab, either in pure form or by adding it to lotion or body milk.

Elimination of stretch marks

Given the regenerating properties of the oil, it is also used to get rid of stretch marks. For medicinal purposes, to combat stretch marks, a few drops of petitgrain essential oil are added to rosehip oil.

Last reviews
Michael
Michael
07/25/2022
Grapefruit seed oil organic refined cold pressed premium fresh 100% pure 64 oz
Grapefruit seed oil organic refined cold pressed premium fresh 100% pure 64 oz
Well I have an allergy to yeast so I am prone to yeast infection mainly in the warm months. This stops it with daily application on areas. A nurse friend told me about it. When I say it worked for I mean it as I was bleeding from this infection and nothing doctor gave me worked but this does and bee..
Jennifer G
Jennifer G
06/11/2022
Soap base with Shea butter glycerin melt & pour organic pure 10 lb
Soap base with Shea butter glycerin melt & pour organic pure 10 lb
I love this soap base. I used a few different brands before finding this one, and it is my favorite by far. I love that the ingredient list is short and sweet. It's so soothing and non-irritating. It helps make the best soaps for eczema...
Jeri
Jeri
04/11/2022
Lard organic rendered pork fat all natural 100% pure 7 lb
Lard organic rendered pork fat all natural 100% pure 7 lb
I used this for cooking and it lasted 6 months! Buying again. Great replacement for butter if you have sensitivities to it. Great for all cooking. Note it is food grade. ..
Ann
Ann
03/01/2022
Amla / gooseberry seed oil refined organic cold pressed natural 100% pure 2 oz
Amla / gooseberry seed oil refined organic cold pressed natural 100% pure 2 oz
this oil has so many health benefits!..
Blog Latest Articles
02/23/2022
The use of natural cocoa butter in cosmetology
The use of natural cocoa butter in cosmetology
We are pleased to present you cocoa butter. This is one of the few natural remedies with the widest spectrum of action. From this article you will learn how cocoa butter is used in cosmetology, and what properties it is endowed with...
02/22/2022
Healing properties of avocado in cosmetology
Healing properties of avocado in cosmetology
Avocado oil is an excellent cosmetic product that is suitable for any area of personal care. Its use improves the condition of hair and skin, is suitable for strengthening nails, softening lips, getting an even tan and much more...
02/18/2022
Aromatic elixir of ylang-ylang for female beauty
Aromatic elixir of ylang-ylang for female beauty
Not a single effective homemade beauty recipe is complete without healing oils, which can several times enhance the properties of a particular mask. A few drops of fragrant ether are always present in expensive cosmetics, endowing the product with magical..
Natural & organic

All natural & organic ingredients

Made in USA

Made in USA good quality

Cruelty free

Caring for animals

Free shipping

Fast sending of orders