0
1
H&B Oils Center Co

Marula Oil Refined

Marula Oil Refined

Marula oil - true gold

If in our latitudes marula oil is considered an outlandish novelty, then African women have been using it to the fullest for hundreds of years to take care of themselves. Today we will tell you why this product is so valuable, what useful properties it has and how it can be used in cosmetology.

Useful properties of marula

Marula oil can be safely called a real treasure of Africa for its incredibly valuable composition. The product contains up to 78% oleic acid, as well as palmitic, linoleic and stearic acids, vitamins E and C. But that's not all.

The oil contains up to 28% proteins, tocopherols and a set of microelements necessary for the skin. It is also one of the richest oils in antioxidants.

Such a rich composition could not fail to provide the oil with an impressive list of useful properties. So it is:

  • Forms a weightless film on the skin that prevents moisture loss.
  • Strengthens the processes of regeneration in cells, fights free radicals.
  • Easily absorbed into the skin, perfectly moisturizes it and saturates it with essential vitamins and microelements.
  • Restores the protective barrier of the skin.
  • Perfectly softens the skin, makes it smooth, helps prevent cracking.
  • Quickly removes inflammation and redness on the skin.
  • Helps in the fight against cellulite, prevents the appearance of stretch marks.
  • Restores the skin after burns, scratches, cuts, accelerates the healing process.
  • Slows down the aging process of the skin.
  • Strengthens blood circulation and improves skin color.
  • Protects the skin from low temperatures, wind, UV radiation and other negative factors.
  • Perfectly nourishes the scalp, strengthens the hair.

In addition, the oil has a mild mattifying effect, making it ideal for summer skin care.

The use of marula in cosmetology

The oil is non-comedogenic, resistant to oxidation. It can be used with equal effectiveness both as an independent tool and in combination with other components.

For skin

The oil can be used neat as a face cream and is suitable for all skin types. But for a more complex effect, it makes sense to add it to the recipe:

  • day and night creams;
  • anti-cellulite products;
  • lotions and balms;
  • face masks;
  • peelings.

For hair

Marula oil is no less useful for hair. Despite the fact that the product is suitable for all types of hair, it has a particularly noticeable effect on dry, dehydrated curls.

Use marula oil before washing your hair. Apply it all over the scalp and then spread it over the entire length of your hair. Cover your head with a warm towel, and after 30 minutes wash as usual.

For nails

Do not neglect marula oil in your nail care. It is enough to apply oil to the nails and cuticles before going to bed, the result will not be long in coming - the nails will become stronger and smoother.

For massage

Due to its light texture and excellent absorbency, marula oil is ideal for massage. Here it can be used as an independent component, and in combination with other massage oils, and as part of massage tiles.

Last reviews
Ingredients!
Ingredients!
10/07/2022
Aloe vera gel organic cold pressed natural moisturizer 12 oz
Aloe vera gel organic cold pressed natural moisturizer 12 oz
Are there any added ingredients in this product?..
Michael
Michael
07/25/2022
Grapefruit seed oil organic refined cold pressed premium fresh 100% pure 64 oz
Grapefruit seed oil organic refined cold pressed premium fresh 100% pure 64 oz
Well I have an allergy to yeast so I am prone to yeast infection mainly in the warm months. This stops it with daily application on areas. A nurse friend told me about it. When I say it worked for I mean it as I was bleeding from this infection and nothing doctor gave me worked but this does and bee..
Jennifer G
Jennifer G
06/11/2022
Soap base with Shea butter glycerin melt & pour organic pure 10 lb
Soap base with Shea butter glycerin melt & pour organic pure 10 lb
I love this soap base. I used a few different brands before finding this one, and it is my favorite by far. I love that the ingredient list is short and sweet. It's so soothing and non-irritating. It helps make the best soaps for eczema...
Jeri
Jeri
04/11/2022
Lard organic rendered pork fat all natural 100% pure 7 lb
Lard organic rendered pork fat all natural 100% pure 7 lb
I used this for cooking and it lasted 6 months! Buying again. Great replacement for butter if you have sensitivities to it. Great for all cooking. Note it is food grade. ..
Blog Latest Articles
02/23/2022
The use of natural cocoa butter in cosmetology
The use of natural cocoa butter in cosmetology
We are pleased to present you cocoa butter. This is one of the few natural remedies with the widest spectrum of action. From this article you will learn how cocoa butter is used in cosmetology, and what properties it is endowed with...
02/22/2022
Healing properties of avocado in cosmetology
Healing properties of avocado in cosmetology
Avocado oil is an excellent cosmetic product that is suitable for any area of personal care. Its use improves the condition of hair and skin, is suitable for strengthening nails, softening lips, getting an even tan and much more...
02/18/2022
Aromatic elixir of ylang-ylang for female beauty
Aromatic elixir of ylang-ylang for female beauty
Not a single effective homemade beauty recipe is complete without healing oils, which can several times enhance the properties of a particular mask. A few drops of fragrant ether are always present in expensive cosmetics, endowing the product with magical..
Natural & organic

All natural & organic ingredients

Made in USA

Made in USA good quality

Cruelty free

Caring for animals

Free shipping

Fast sending of orders