0
1
H&B Oils Center Co

Hemp Seed Oil Refined

Hemp Seed Oil Refined

Hemp oil. What is it?

Hemp oil is a rare and valuable type of vegetable oil. The food, dietary and industrial value of the product is considered several times more significant than other vegetable oils (for example, flaxseed). Hemp oil has no intoxicating effect and has nothing to do with it.

  • The only oil 100% assimilated by the body
  • Has a rich composition, thanks to which it serves as an excellent substitute for any animal fat, including butter.
  • Pine nut oil, recognized as the best vegetable oil, has such a rich composition.
  • The product is useful at any age and for absolutely everyone.
  • Its versatility is due to its fatty acid content comparable to fish oil and oily fish varieties.
  • The rich composition of vitamins is able to replenish the lack of essential elements in the body and protect against diseases and aging.
  • No other oilseed crop known in the plant world contains such a huge amount of organic compounds.
  • Oil belongs to effective, exclusively natural therapeutic and prophylactic agents.
  • The product retains all biologically active and useful substances, because made by pressing at low temperature.

For thousands of years, people have used hemp oil as a staple food. They were replaced with pork fat, sunflower oil and called "lean". Being a primordially Slavic product, today hemp oil has become a star of foreign publications and programs, a "boom" in the vegetable oil market [7].

The oil has a rare beautiful greenish tint. In the taste you will find a slight sourness and a pleasant light aroma. But not only these feelings you will receive. There is also a nutty flavor in the oil and a distant reminder of sunflower oil and seeds.

Hemp oil is used alone and in combination with other oils. With frequent use, it does not become boring, it is well compatible with drugs, it is an independent drug. Do not fry in this oil. They are used in salads, cold dishes, cottage cheese, and used in sauces.

Store oil in a dark container and in a cool place for up to 12 months. When frozen, the product can be stored indefinitely. If used carelessly, the oil will thicken and turn rancid.

The beneficial properties of hemp oil

  1. Antineoplastic;
  2. Anti-inflammatory;
  3. Pain reliever;
  4. Antioxidant; e
  5. Choleretic;
  6. Expectorant;
  7. Calming;
  8. Fortifying;
  9. Wound healing;
  10. Sunscreen.

Hemp oil composition

  • Contains about 400 known organic compounds, which is an exceptional advantage in comparison with other oilseeds.
  • Essential fatty acids. Their content is comparable only to pine nut oil: linoleic acid: 50-60% omega-6 class, alpha-linoleic: 16-20% omega-3 class. The ratio of these acids is within the recommendations of the WHO and the Institute of Nutrition. These acids are especially valuable for the elderly and people with poor health. Gamma-linolenic acid, rarely found in food, is abundant in hemp oil. This acid prevents the development of a large number of human diseases.
  • Monounsaturated oleic acid: 11-14%. A significant amount of this acid is also comparable to cedar nut oil.
  • Contains many other valuable active substances: micro- and macroelements, fat-soluble vitamins, phospholipids, bactericidal substances, sterols, etc.
  • Attention! Scientists have found other substances in the composition of hemp oil. They have not yet been identified, but the researchers said that the elements found enhance the healing effect of other components.

Hemp seed oil in cosmetology

The oil is considered an excellent cosmetic product that restores the protective function of the skin, relieves irritation, inflammation, and removes wrinkles. Hemp oil is absorbed quickly enough without leaving any greasy residue. This property of "dry oil" allows you to apply the product in its pure form, applying it directly to the face or body, add it to the composition of masks and creams.

Hemp oil for face

  • Hemp oil mixed with a teaspoon of sour cream, oatmeal and one egg yolk will soften the skin of the face, refresh and improve its color. This mask is kept for 20 minutes and then washed off with water.
  • Pure oil, simply applied to the face, will also give an excellent effect, and it can be applied on any areas: all over the face, around the eyes, on the care of the neck.

Hemp oil for hair

All-purpose hemp oil is suitable for all hair types. The main purpose of the product is to improve the scalp, strengthen hair follicles and prevent any diseases. It is enough to add a few drops to shampoo and conditioner to give healthy shine to hair and stimulate rapid growth. For masks using hemp oil, add carrot juice, honey, herbal decoctions, lavender or rosewood essential oil.


Last reviews
Ingredients!
Ingredients!
10/07/2022
Aloe vera gel organic cold pressed natural moisturizer 12 oz
Aloe vera gel organic cold pressed natural moisturizer 12 oz
Are there any added ingredients in this product?..
Michael
Michael
07/25/2022
Grapefruit seed oil organic refined cold pressed premium fresh 100% pure 64 oz
Grapefruit seed oil organic refined cold pressed premium fresh 100% pure 64 oz
Well I have an allergy to yeast so I am prone to yeast infection mainly in the warm months. This stops it with daily application on areas. A nurse friend told me about it. When I say it worked for I mean it as I was bleeding from this infection and nothing doctor gave me worked but this does and bee..
Jennifer G
Jennifer G
06/11/2022
Soap base with Shea butter glycerin melt & pour organic pure 10 lb
Soap base with Shea butter glycerin melt & pour organic pure 10 lb
I love this soap base. I used a few different brands before finding this one, and it is my favorite by far. I love that the ingredient list is short and sweet. It's so soothing and non-irritating. It helps make the best soaps for eczema...
Jeri
Jeri
04/11/2022
Lard organic rendered pork fat all natural 100% pure 7 lb
Lard organic rendered pork fat all natural 100% pure 7 lb
I used this for cooking and it lasted 6 months! Buying again. Great replacement for butter if you have sensitivities to it. Great for all cooking. Note it is food grade. ..
Blog Latest Articles
02/23/2022
The use of natural cocoa butter in cosmetology
The use of natural cocoa butter in cosmetology
We are pleased to present you cocoa butter. This is one of the few natural remedies with the widest spectrum of action. From this article you will learn how cocoa butter is used in cosmetology, and what properties it is endowed with...
02/22/2022
Healing properties of avocado in cosmetology
Healing properties of avocado in cosmetology
Avocado oil is an excellent cosmetic product that is suitable for any area of personal care. Its use improves the condition of hair and skin, is suitable for strengthening nails, softening lips, getting an even tan and much more...
02/18/2022
Aromatic elixir of ylang-ylang for female beauty
Aromatic elixir of ylang-ylang for female beauty
Not a single effective homemade beauty recipe is complete without healing oils, which can several times enhance the properties of a particular mask. A few drops of fragrant ether are always present in expensive cosmetics, endowing the product with magical..
Natural & organic

All natural & organic ingredients

Made in USA

Made in USA good quality

Cruelty free

Caring for animals

Free shipping

Fast sending of orders