0
0
H&B Oils Center Co

Chili Pepper Oil Unrefined

Chili Pepper Oil Unrefined

Cold pressed red chili oil unrefined

Known for its pungent flavor, chili is used for culinary purposes as a spice. Chili pepper oil has impressive properties: protecting the skin, improving vision, relieving pain and inflammation, preventing chronic diseases, strengthening the immune system, improving heart function, and quickly helping to reduce weight. Oil should be consumed carefully as it has side effects such as upset stomach, skin irritation and tingling sensations in the extremities. When used responsibly and properly prepared, chili oil is considered harmless to most people.

Chili peppers were first grown by ancient farmers in Central and South America, regions famous for their savory nuances. Today, chili peppers are grown all over the world, but most of all in Mexico, China, Spain, Nigeria and Turkey.

Chili peppers contain a bioactive plant compound called capsaicin, which is concentrated in the seeds and the white inner membrane. The more capsaicin, the hotter the pepper.

Chili peppers are distinguished by their bitterness due to their high amounts of capsaicin. It is the properties of capsaicin that make it possible to use chili pepper oil to relieve pain, prevent peptic ulcer disease, and maintain normal cardiovascular function. In addition, chili pepper acts as an antioxidant, which means that it prevents atherosclerotic manifestations, problems with the nervous system, and reduces the risk of diabetes and even the appearance of neoplasms.

Red chili oil is a versatile dressing for anyone who loves spicy foods. Pepper oil is added to salads, vegetables, meat, fish, pasta and rice dishes. Chili oil adds a special flavor to pizza, pasta and risotto. True gourmets use chili oil to spice up soups and barbecues. 

Chili oil properties

  • chili oil is a dietary product;
  • used for cosmetic purposes, improves blood circulation;
  • contribute to the acceleration of metabolism in the subcutaneous fatty tissue;
  • red pepper oil accelerates the metabolic process in the body;
  • contributes to the prevention of cardiovascular diseases, atherosclerosis;
  • with complex application, it effectively acts in the last stages of oncology;
  • effectively affects the sources of viral infections;
  • helps to get rid of problems with the genitourinary system;
  • relieves from external damage to the skin (ulcers, fistulas, bites, tumors, deep wounds);
  • has a therapeutic effect on the joints;
  • is used for hair loss or slow hair growth.
Last reviews
Michael
Michael
07/25/2022
Grapefruit seed oil organic refined cold pressed premium fresh 100% pure 64 oz
Grapefruit seed oil organic refined cold pressed premium fresh 100% pure 64 oz
Well I have an allergy to yeast so I am prone to yeast infection mainly in the warm months. This stops it with daily application on areas. A nurse friend told me about it. When I say it worked for I mean it as I was bleeding from this infection and nothing doctor gave me worked but this does and bee..
Jennifer G
Jennifer G
06/11/2022
Soap base with Shea butter glycerin melt & pour organic pure 10 lb
Soap base with Shea butter glycerin melt & pour organic pure 10 lb
I love this soap base. I used a few different brands before finding this one, and it is my favorite by far. I love that the ingredient list is short and sweet. It's so soothing and non-irritating. It helps make the best soaps for eczema...
Jeri
Jeri
04/11/2022
Lard organic rendered pork fat all natural 100% pure 7 lb
Lard organic rendered pork fat all natural 100% pure 7 lb
I used this for cooking and it lasted 6 months! Buying again. Great replacement for butter if you have sensitivities to it. Great for all cooking. Note it is food grade. ..
Ann
Ann
03/01/2022
Amla / gooseberry seed oil refined organic cold pressed natural 100% pure 2 oz
Amla / gooseberry seed oil refined organic cold pressed natural 100% pure 2 oz
this oil has so many health benefits!..
Blog Latest Articles
02/23/2022
The use of natural cocoa butter in cosmetology
The use of natural cocoa butter in cosmetology
We are pleased to present you cocoa butter. This is one of the few natural remedies with the widest spectrum of action. From this article you will learn how cocoa butter is used in cosmetology, and what properties it is endowed with...
02/22/2022
Healing properties of avocado in cosmetology
Healing properties of avocado in cosmetology
Avocado oil is an excellent cosmetic product that is suitable for any area of personal care. Its use improves the condition of hair and skin, is suitable for strengthening nails, softening lips, getting an even tan and much more...
02/18/2022
Aromatic elixir of ylang-ylang for female beauty
Aromatic elixir of ylang-ylang for female beauty
Not a single effective homemade beauty recipe is complete without healing oils, which can several times enhance the properties of a particular mask. A few drops of fragrant ether are always present in expensive cosmetics, endowing the product with magical..
Natural & organic

All natural & organic ingredients

Made in USA

Made in USA good quality

Cruelty free

Caring for animals

Free shipping

Fast sending of orders