0
0
H&B Oils Center Co

Sunflower Oil Refined

Sunflower Oil Refined

The familiar sun flower is a source of essential vitamins and amino acids!

We are accustomed to using sunflower oil and gnawing seeds, but they are a cure for many diseases that is always at hand. The beneficial properties of sunflower seeds are equal to their popularity. True, you cannot definitely call them a dietary product: there are 580 kcal per 100 grams of seeds. But the seeds are extremely rich in vegetable oil, they include fat-soluble vitamins A, E, D, polyunsaturated fatty acids, which have excellent properties to lower cholesterol levels in human blood. Also, the benefits of seeds are the high content of proteins, fats and carbohydrates in the sunflower nucleoli.

Sunflower Oil Refined beneficial features

Sunflower seeds have a positive effect on the condition of nails, hair, mucous membranes of the human mouth. With the use of seeds, the acid-base balance in the body is normalized. These seeds are also rich in microelements: zinc, calcium, fluorine, iodine, iron. Their most valuable property is the invariability of useful qualities, regardless of the shelf life. Their use is the prevention of vascular and heart diseases, myocardial infarction, atherosclerosis, hypertension. The benefits of using seeds are undeniable in diseases of the pancreas, liver diseases, gall bladder. Sunflower seeds contain magnesium 6 times more than rye bread, they contain a large amount of folic acid, B vitamins. People suffering from heartburn, with increased acidity of gastric juice, need to gnaw the seeds more often.

Sunflower leaves and flowers contain betaine, choline, carotene, sterols, flavonoids and other beneficial substances. In addition, rubber and resins are found in the leaves of the sunflower, and the seeds contain oil saturated with linoleic, lignoceric, oleic acids. Extract and tinctures of sunflower leaves and flowers are used to improve appetite, and oil is used to treat many diseases of the gallbladder and pancreas.

The healing properties of sunflower are also used in folk medicine to treat diarrhea, jaundice, and pulmonary diseases.

The benefits of sunflower oil are due to the content of polyunsaturated fatty acids (vitamin F) in it, which the body uses to build new cells, maintain immunity, elasticity of blood vessels and many other vital processes.

Use in cosmetology

It has long been known that the properties of products, manifested in relation to the body as a whole, are also true in relation to the care of the skin of the face and body. Sunflower oil, rich in valuable substances and vitamins, did not go unnoticed by cosmetologists. The study of the effect of natural oil on the skin made it possible to conclude that it has excellent moisturizing, regenerating, plasticizing properties (that is, the ability to make the skin more elastic).

One of the most important components of sunflower oil, which has a beneficial effect on the skin, is fat-soluble vitamin E. Known for its excellent antioxidant properties, it helps to slow down the aging process of the skin in cosmetics. In terms of vitamin E content, sunflower oil surpasses olive oil by 12 times! Free acids in the oil contribute to the regeneration of new cells, it is not without reason that it is recommended for use in case of burns.

It does not create a heavy protective film on the skin, while perfectly moisturizing it. The use of sunflower oil in cosmetics and consumption of it helps to protect the skin from the aggressive effects of the sun.

In cosmetology, sunflower oil is commonly used as a base for cosmetics and bath oil mixtures formulated to restore tired skin. It is suitable for the care of any type of skin, but best of all reveals its properties on dry or aging skin, giving it nourishment and comfortable hydration.

With the help of sunflower oil in the composition of cosmetics, dry skin of the hands, face and neck is treated. In modern medicine, refined (refined) sunflower oil is part of many ointments.

Last reviews
Jeri
Jeri
04/11/2022
Lard organic rendered pork fat all natural 100% pure 7 lb
Lard organic rendered pork fat all natural 100% pure 7 lb
I used this for cooking and it lasted 6 months! Buying again. Great replacement for butter if you have sensitivities to it. Great for all cooking. Note it is food grade. ..
Ann
Ann
03/01/2022
Amla / gooseberry seed oil refined organic cold pressed natural 100% pure 2 oz
Amla / gooseberry seed oil refined organic cold pressed natural 100% pure 2 oz
this oil has so many health benefits!..
Helena
Helena
02/24/2022
Coconut oil 92 degree organic carrier refined cold pressed 100% pure 7 lb
Coconut oil 92 degree organic carrier refined cold pressed 100% pure 7 lb
Good soap comes from this oil...
Blog Latest Articles
02/15/2022
The use of peppermint essential oil in cosmetology
The use of peppermint essential oil in cosmetology
Essential oils are the most faithful helpers of women in caring for their appearance. Fragrant and endowed with a mass of healing substances, they not only give beauty, but also cheer up...
02/08/2022
The use of hemp oil in cosmetology
The use of hemp oil in cosmetology
Homemade cosmetics, filled with the power of nature and absorbed the energy of the sun, are ready to give up every part of it at any moment so that women remain invariably beautiful and forever young. Today we will talk about hemp oil, which has recently ..
02/08/2022
The healing power of eucalyptus oil in cosmetology
The healing power of eucalyptus oil in cosmetology
Fragrant and healing essential oils are an important ingredient in any home cosmetics, since these substances, in addition to their smell, also have a lot of useful properties. Every girl should have a small set, which will contain the most favorite extra..
Natural & organic

All natural & organic ingredients

Made in USA

Made in USA good quality

Cruelty free

Caring for animals

Free shipping

Fast sending of orders