0
0
H&B Oils Center Co

Black Cumin Oil Unrefined

Black Cumin Oil Unrefined

The chemical composition of black cumin oil

It is difficult to find a natural product with the same rich composition as black cumin oil. It contains 18 unsaturated and 8 saturated fatty acids, phospholipids, 15 amino acids (including 8 essential), flavonoids, mono- and polysaccharides, vitamins, enzymes, saponins, essential oils.

One of the main biologically active components of black cumin oil is thymoquinone.

This substance has been studied since the 1960s. Thymoquinone is an antioxidant, has anti-inflammatory and analgesic effects.

Why black seed oil is useful

Black cumin oil affects many systems of the body, has tonic, tonic, analgesic, anti-inflammatory and many other properties.

  • relaxes the muscles, relieves spasms;
  • reduces the intensity of the allergic reaction;
  • has antifungal effect;
  • promotes the outflow of mucus from the respiratory tract, dilutes phlegm and dilates the bronchi;
  • stimulates tissue regeneration and wound healing;
  • promotes the resorption of hematomas, scars, adhesions;
  • has a choleretic effect;
  • dilates blood vessels, lowers blood pressure;
  • regulates metabolism, helps to get rid of excess weight;

It has a positive effect on the reproductive organs of men and women, increases lactation in nursing mothers, relieves skin diseases, removes wrinkles and prolongs the youthfulness of the skin.

The use of black cumin oil

I think that after reading the previous chapters, many will be inspired - "Oh, here it is a remedy for all diseases!"

But oil alone is not enough. Although, indeed, this is a very powerful remedy, one must approach it very carefully, and use black cumin oil as a remedy - only after consulting a doctor.

In cosmetology, black cumin oil is used to strengthen the skin, nails and hair. For varicose veins, fungal skin lesions, joint pain, cumin oil is used in the form of compresses and lotions.

To prevent black seed oil from doing harm

This oil can be called not only a natural antibiotic, but also an immunomodulator, because of the high concentration of bioactive substances, it is not suitable for everyone.

When taken orally, when the oil starts to work, unusual, unpleasant sensations may appear - heartburn, rash.

Contraindications to its use in any form are

  • individual intolerance;
  • pregnancy;
  • the presence of implanted organs;
  • increased acidity of the stomach, heartburn;
  • low blood pressure;
  • age up to 3 years.

You should refrain from taking the oil two weeks before any surgery, as it reduces the blood's ability to clot.

With diabetes, you should definitely consult with your doctor whether it is worth starting taking the product, due to the property of the oil to lower blood sugar levels.

Cosmetic use

Caraway seed oil is a recognized cosmetic product that has beneficial effects on skin, hair and nails. It nourishes and moisturizes the skin, slows down the aging process, smoothes wrinkles, restores the structure of the skin and hair, and strengthens nails.

As a rule, black cumin oil is added to the composition of cosmetic masks and creams, since in its pure form it has an overly strong effect. Black cumin oil is excellently combined with almost all cosmetic products, as well as with other vegetable oils.

  • Nourishment and hydration of dry skin is provided by a mixture of olive, caraway and almond oils, which is applied to problem areas in a slightly warmed form.
  • To stimulate hair growth, cumin oil is mixed with burdock, ground red pepper is added at the tip of a knife and the mixture is applied to the scalp.
  • To restore the hair structure, a mask is prepared from a glass of kefir and two tablespoons of oil. The mixture is applied to the hair along the entire length and kept for about an hour.
  • As a supportive care, add one to two drops of black seed oil to your daily skin care cream, shampoo or balm. For the appearance of a persistent, pronounced effect, regular use is necessary for a long time.
  • To strengthen nails, it is recommended to apply 2-3 drops of oil on each nail plate, then rub it gently into the nail and cuticle. This procedure should be carried out daily before going to bed for a month, then take a month break and repeat the course.
Last reviews
Michael
Michael
07/25/2022
Grapefruit seed oil organic refined cold pressed premium fresh 100% pure 64 oz
Grapefruit seed oil organic refined cold pressed premium fresh 100% pure 64 oz
Well I have an allergy to yeast so I am prone to yeast infection mainly in the warm months. This stops it with daily application on areas. A nurse friend told me about it. When I say it worked for I mean it as I was bleeding from this infection and nothing doctor gave me worked but this does and bee..
Jennifer G
Jennifer G
06/11/2022
Soap base with Shea butter glycerin melt & pour organic pure 10 lb
Soap base with Shea butter glycerin melt & pour organic pure 10 lb
I love this soap base. I used a few different brands before finding this one, and it is my favorite by far. I love that the ingredient list is short and sweet. It's so soothing and non-irritating. It helps make the best soaps for eczema...
Jeri
Jeri
04/11/2022
Lard organic rendered pork fat all natural 100% pure 7 lb
Lard organic rendered pork fat all natural 100% pure 7 lb
I used this for cooking and it lasted 6 months! Buying again. Great replacement for butter if you have sensitivities to it. Great for all cooking. Note it is food grade. ..
Ann
Ann
03/01/2022
Amla / gooseberry seed oil refined organic cold pressed natural 100% pure 2 oz
Amla / gooseberry seed oil refined organic cold pressed natural 100% pure 2 oz
this oil has so many health benefits!..
Blog Latest Articles
02/23/2022
The use of natural cocoa butter in cosmetology
The use of natural cocoa butter in cosmetology
We are pleased to present you cocoa butter. This is one of the few natural remedies with the widest spectrum of action. From this article you will learn how cocoa butter is used in cosmetology, and what properties it is endowed with...
02/22/2022
Healing properties of avocado in cosmetology
Healing properties of avocado in cosmetology
Avocado oil is an excellent cosmetic product that is suitable for any area of personal care. Its use improves the condition of hair and skin, is suitable for strengthening nails, softening lips, getting an even tan and much more...
02/18/2022
Aromatic elixir of ylang-ylang for female beauty
Aromatic elixir of ylang-ylang for female beauty
Not a single effective homemade beauty recipe is complete without healing oils, which can several times enhance the properties of a particular mask. A few drops of fragrant ether are always present in expensive cosmetics, endowing the product with magical..
Natural & organic

All natural & organic ingredients

Made in USA

Made in USA good quality

Cruelty free

Caring for animals

Free shipping

Fast sending of orders