0
0
H&B Oils Center Co

Passion Fruit Oil

Passion Fruit Oil

What is the richness of an exotic product?

Squeezed from passion fruit seeds, natural organic passion fruit oil contains:

  • bioflavonoids;
  • carotenoids;
  • unsaturated omega-6 acids;
  • vitamins A, C (brightens the skin);
  • vitamin K (stimulates blood clotting - recommended for people with dilated capillaries and a tendency to pigmentation);
  • vitamin E ("vitamin of youth");
  • calcium;
  • phosphorus;
  • potassium.

Passion fruit oil

  • One of the most valuable properties of the oil is its high antioxidant activity, which makes it possible to use it for anti-age cosmetics, for damaged skin requiring healing, after active sun and damage by UV radiation.
  • Passion fruit oil contains a large amount of tocopherols (forms of vitamin E), in particular γ- and δ-tocopherol. At the same time, δ- and γ-tocopherol are more active antioxidants than other types of tocopherols (Schmidt, Pokorný, 2005). Tocopherols stimulate the processes of regeneration and renewal of skin cells, preventing aging, as well as improving blood circulation and strengthening blood vessels, which is beneficial for skin prone to rosacea.
  • Passion fruit oil phytosterols, most of which are β-sitosterol (42.51%), stigmasterol (30.87%) and pesterol (11.14%). Phytosterols help to effectively regenerate damaged skin and have an anti-inflammatory effect and can help with skin conditions accompanied by itching.
  • Squalene is found in passion fruit oil, which is known for its antioxidant and skin softening properties.

Uses and properties of passion fruit oil

  1. Improves skin condition and normalizes the lipid barrier. Passion fruit oil is lightweight and quickly absorbed, helping to regenerate damaged skin and restore barrier properties.
  2. Reduces inflammation caused by UV radiation, helps skin after sunbathing. The oil regenerates the skin after exposure to UV radiation. The presence of tocopherols, phytosterols, phenolic compounds and squalene in the oil helps to reduce collagen degradation and inflammatory reactions, strengthen the skin and give it a radiant appearance.
  3. Copes with acne. Passion fruit oil contains a large amount of polyunsaturated fatty acids (in particular linoleic acid), which help balance the production of sebum. Passionflower has an anti-inflammatory effect, reducing redness and soothing the skin. It is considered one of the most non-comedogenic oils.
  4. Reduces itching and regenerates damaged skin. Passion fruit oil is used for allergic rash, chapping, peeling.
  5. Softens dry skin. The emollient effect is enhanced when combined with avocado oil and amaranth CO2 extract. This will give the skin the necessary lipids to cover its own deficiency.
  6. Nourishes and improves hair condition. Protects dry hair without weighing it down. For masks, we recommend mixing with coconut, castor oil. Combined with jojoba and the natural emollient, passionflower can be used as a dry oil.
  7. Suitable for use as massage oil.Passion fruit oil gives good glide, is easily absorbed and softens the skin. Applicable for both body and face massage. The beneficial properties can be enhanced by enriching passionfruit base oil with essential oils and CO2 extracts.

Scope of passion fruit oil

  • Creams, emulsions, masks for face skin care
  • Creams, lotions, body balms
  • Cleansing: soap, liquid soap, hydrophilic oil
  • Hair care (dry and brittle)
  • Lip and eye care
  • Nail and cuticle care
  • Massage Oil
Last reviews
Jeri
Jeri
04/11/2022
Lard organic rendered pork fat all natural 100% pure 7 lb
Lard organic rendered pork fat all natural 100% pure 7 lb
I used this for cooking and it lasted 6 months! Buying again. Great replacement for butter if you have sensitivities to it. Great for all cooking. Note it is food grade. ..
Ann
Ann
03/01/2022
Amla / gooseberry seed oil refined organic cold pressed natural 100% pure 2 oz
Amla / gooseberry seed oil refined organic cold pressed natural 100% pure 2 oz
this oil has so many health benefits!..
Helena
Helena
02/24/2022
Coconut oil 92 degree organic carrier refined cold pressed 100% pure 7 lb
Coconut oil 92 degree organic carrier refined cold pressed 100% pure 7 lb
Good soap comes from this oil...
Blog Latest Articles
02/15/2022
The use of peppermint essential oil in cosmetology
The use of peppermint essential oil in cosmetology
Essential oils are the most faithful helpers of women in caring for their appearance. Fragrant and endowed with a mass of healing substances, they not only give beauty, but also cheer up...
02/08/2022
The use of hemp oil in cosmetology
The use of hemp oil in cosmetology
Homemade cosmetics, filled with the power of nature and absorbed the energy of the sun, are ready to give up every part of it at any moment so that women remain invariably beautiful and forever young. Today we will talk about hemp oil, which has recently ..
02/08/2022
The healing power of eucalyptus oil in cosmetology
The healing power of eucalyptus oil in cosmetology
Fragrant and healing essential oils are an important ingredient in any home cosmetics, since these substances, in addition to their smell, also have a lot of useful properties. Every girl should have a small set, which will contain the most favorite extra..
Natural & organic

All natural & organic ingredients

Made in USA

Made in USA good quality

Cruelty free

Caring for animals

Free shipping

Fast sending of orders