0
0
H&B Oils Center Co

Sacha Inchi Oil Refined

Sacha Inchi Oil Refined

Inca Inchi oil, squeezed from the seed of the fruit of a plant that grows in the Andes. Now the plant is cultivated specifically for the production of this valuable protein product, which is the absolute leader in the content of Omega-3. With a mild, somewhat nutty aroma, rich in fatty acid and vitamin composition, Inka Inchi oil is considered an excellent basis for the preparation of cosmetics and medicinal products.

Inka Inchi oil has a nourishing and regenerating effect on hair and skin. The main properties of Inka Inchi oil are anti-inflammatory, rejuvenating, nourishing, protective, emollient and regenerating. As a base oil, Inca Inchi oil is very easily absorbed by the skin and is used for mature and weakened skin and hair.

Inka Inchi oil composition

Inka Inchi oil contains not only a record amount of Omega 3, but also Omega 6. Inka Inchi contains antioxidant vitamins A, E (alpha-tocopherol) and C. and 6) includes palmitic, oleic and stearic acids. A feature of Inca Inchi is also a high concentration of proteins. The fruits of the plant are still used as food to feed the whole body, but it is not recommended to fry food on this oil, although it is taken internally as a more effective substitute for fish oil.

Inca Inchi Oil Compared to Fish Oil

  • No cholesterol, no preservatives are required;
  • Does not provoke flatulence;
  • Inka-Inchi oil has a higher concentration of unsaturated fatty acids;
  • Easier to digest;
  • Oil is obtained by cold pressing, but fish oil requires heating and the introduction of solvents;
  • Possesses higher healing and rejuvenating properties.

Cosmetic properties of Inka Inchi oil

  • Extra nutritious in composition of organic valuable acids oil, which saturates with Omega-3, Omega-6, proteins and antioxidants;
  • A rejuvenating asset that gives strength to aging skin, restores elasticity, increases turgor and noticeably evens out folds and wrinkles;
  • An excellent moisturizer, which is useful for restoring the water-lipid balance of dry, dehydrated and weakened skin;
  • An emollient cosmetic ingredient used in cosmetics for rough skin;
  • Acts anti-inflammatory and activates the regeneration of the skin;
  • Absorbed without leaving unpleasant grease;
  • Protects the skin from harmful environmental factors;
  • Has the ability to heal wounds, scars;
  • Used in products to prevent stretch marks on the skin;
  • The complex action of the oil helps to smooth the skin relief and improve the texture of the skin;
  • Nourishes hair, strengthens nails.
  • Is a nutritious, rejuvenating and antioxidant base in home cosmetics or as an enrichment additive in ready-made products;
  • Allows you to create an excellent softening and nourishing soap for the face;
  • Oil-based scrubs are very soft and gentle on sensitive skin.

Application of Inca Inchi oil

  • anti-aging and anti age products;
  • on one's own;
  • massage mixtures;
  • regenerating masks;
  • hair products;
  • serum for sagging skin;
  • cream for stretch marks;
  • natural soap.
Last reviews
Michael
Michael
07/25/2022
Grapefruit seed oil organic refined cold pressed premium fresh 100% pure 64 oz
Grapefruit seed oil organic refined cold pressed premium fresh 100% pure 64 oz
Well I have an allergy to yeast so I am prone to yeast infection mainly in the warm months. This stops it with daily application on areas. A nurse friend told me about it. When I say it worked for I mean it as I was bleeding from this infection and nothing doctor gave me worked but this does and bee..
Jennifer G
Jennifer G
06/11/2022
Soap base with Shea butter glycerin melt & pour organic pure 10 lb
Soap base with Shea butter glycerin melt & pour organic pure 10 lb
I love this soap base. I used a few different brands before finding this one, and it is my favorite by far. I love that the ingredient list is short and sweet. It's so soothing and non-irritating. It helps make the best soaps for eczema...
Jeri
Jeri
04/11/2022
Lard organic rendered pork fat all natural 100% pure 7 lb
Lard organic rendered pork fat all natural 100% pure 7 lb
I used this for cooking and it lasted 6 months! Buying again. Great replacement for butter if you have sensitivities to it. Great for all cooking. Note it is food grade. ..
Ann
Ann
03/01/2022
Amla / gooseberry seed oil refined organic cold pressed natural 100% pure 2 oz
Amla / gooseberry seed oil refined organic cold pressed natural 100% pure 2 oz
this oil has so many health benefits!..
Blog Latest Articles
02/23/2022
The use of natural cocoa butter in cosmetology
The use of natural cocoa butter in cosmetology
We are pleased to present you cocoa butter. This is one of the few natural remedies with the widest spectrum of action. From this article you will learn how cocoa butter is used in cosmetology, and what properties it is endowed with...
02/22/2022
Healing properties of avocado in cosmetology
Healing properties of avocado in cosmetology
Avocado oil is an excellent cosmetic product that is suitable for any area of personal care. Its use improves the condition of hair and skin, is suitable for strengthening nails, softening lips, getting an even tan and much more...
02/18/2022
Aromatic elixir of ylang-ylang for female beauty
Aromatic elixir of ylang-ylang for female beauty
Not a single effective homemade beauty recipe is complete without healing oils, which can several times enhance the properties of a particular mask. A few drops of fragrant ether are always present in expensive cosmetics, endowing the product with magical..
Natural & organic

All natural & organic ingredients

Made in USA

Made in USA good quality

Cruelty free

Caring for animals

Free shipping

Fast sending of orders