0
1
H&B Oils Center Co

Moringa Oil

Moringa Oil

Moringa oil is a storehouse of youth and energy for skin and hair

Moringa seed oil is a "miracle tool" for beauty and health. They process it skin and hair, treat a number of unpleasant diseases and even eat it There are almost no contraindications to the product.

Origin and receipt

A valuable oil ingredient from which a valuable ingredient is extracted is growing in India, Africa, Central and South America. Oil is produced in more than 85 countries, historically began to be used in India and Egypt. Moringa was named one of the most useful trees because of the high content of vitamins and minerals. Almost all parts oil morgings can be eaten.

The seeds of this tree give up to 40% of the oil, which is obtained in various ways. The most popular of these - the cold press method - allows you to keep all the useful properties of the product. In pure oil of moringa there are no GMOs, hexane, pesticides. It is not recommended for use only by pregnant women.

Pure oil has a rich yellow color and a light nutty taste. She there is no pronounced odor that allows you to blend with other flavors.

Advantages and features

Moringa oil is versatile - it is used in food, medical and cosmetic industry. It consists of monounsaturated fatty acids by 40%, three quarters of this volume is occupied by oleic acid, which:

  • effective for all skin types;
  • participates in cellular regeneration;
  • enhances barrier function and skin resistance;
  • assists in the treatment of neurodermatitis and a number of other diseases;
  • aligns structure, improves appearance and increases skin elasticity.

Oleic acid is the fastest and most effective way of helping dry and sensitive skin, giving her a healthy look. Moringa oil contains up to 9% of begenic acid, which is the highest ratio among all other oils. This component works for long lasting skin moisturizing and prevents loss of moisture through its outer layers. Also, begenic acid "meets" for the viscosity of the composition.

The fatty acids in the composition of the oil are the same as in human skin (there are many palmitoleic and linoleic acids in oil). Therefore, they quickly penetrate the skin, delivering nutrients to all its layers. The product does not leave the film and does not interfere with the air exchange.

The "main" vitamins in the product - A, C and E. Vitamin A has the ability to accumulate collagen in the skin, C helps reduce wrinkles, and E perfectly softens and reduces inflammation.

The most beneficial effects of oil morning:

  • faster and fuller hydration;
  • protection against wind, cold and other atmospheric influences;
  • radiation protection, including ultraviolet radiation;
  • saturation with reducing and healing trace elements.

Often, oil is used for the treatment of fungal lesions and allergies.

Moringa oil is resistant to oxidation (does not deteriorate for a long time) due to its high content of natural antioxidants. It can be stored for up to five years without leaving light.

It is recommended to keep the product in a cool place, warming it up slightly before using. The frozen oil can harden, sometimes falling out precipitation is a natural process that does not affect the quality of the product.

Application and release form

Moring oil is rarely used "as is" - usually used in conjunction with other components. Oil morings can be found in:

  • miles;
  • creams;
  • scrubs;
  • perfumes;
  • shampoos;
  • lotions;
  • sera;
  • deodorants;
  • air conditioners;
  • massage oils;
  • lip balm;
  • bath bombs;
  • decorative cosmetics.

The oily remedy can be rubbed into the skin by preheating it on the palms. To saturate the head and hair bulbs with the nutrients you need:

  • heat a small amount of oil to a comfortable temperature;
  • apply it to the scalp and hair;
  • cover the hair with a plastic cap and wrap it with a towel;
  • Allow the oil to soak for 20-30 minutes.

If you periodically do hair masks with oil of moringa, you can get rid of cut ends, give the hair strength and bright shine.

You can use a special nutrient to give your skin a good night's rest blend with marringe essential oil. It will require:

  • take 1.5 tablespoons of morgings, wild rose and evening primrose, 2 teaspoons
  • castor oil;
  • pour all the ingredients into a bottle and mix;
  • rub before bedtime in the face and neck.

How many morning oil is it recommended to use:

  • from 5% - in creams, balms and scrubs;
  • from 23% - in lotions and conditioners;
  • up to 15% per mile.

Moring oil is a useful tool for maintaining the beauty and health of skin and hair. It is long-lasting, easy to mix with most other products and possesses a huge supply of nutrients. Therefore, it is popular not only in professional, but also in home cosmetics.

Last reviews
Ingredients!
Ingredients!
10/07/2022
Aloe vera gel organic cold pressed natural moisturizer 12 oz
Aloe vera gel organic cold pressed natural moisturizer 12 oz
Are there any added ingredients in this product?..
Michael
Michael
07/25/2022
Grapefruit seed oil organic refined cold pressed premium fresh 100% pure 64 oz
Grapefruit seed oil organic refined cold pressed premium fresh 100% pure 64 oz
Well I have an allergy to yeast so I am prone to yeast infection mainly in the warm months. This stops it with daily application on areas. A nurse friend told me about it. When I say it worked for I mean it as I was bleeding from this infection and nothing doctor gave me worked but this does and bee..
Jennifer G
Jennifer G
06/11/2022
Soap base with Shea butter glycerin melt & pour organic pure 10 lb
Soap base with Shea butter glycerin melt & pour organic pure 10 lb
I love this soap base. I used a few different brands before finding this one, and it is my favorite by far. I love that the ingredient list is short and sweet. It's so soothing and non-irritating. It helps make the best soaps for eczema...
Jeri
Jeri
04/11/2022
Lard organic rendered pork fat all natural 100% pure 7 lb
Lard organic rendered pork fat all natural 100% pure 7 lb
I used this for cooking and it lasted 6 months! Buying again. Great replacement for butter if you have sensitivities to it. Great for all cooking. Note it is food grade. ..
Blog Latest Articles
02/23/2022
The use of natural cocoa butter in cosmetology
The use of natural cocoa butter in cosmetology
We are pleased to present you cocoa butter. This is one of the few natural remedies with the widest spectrum of action. From this article you will learn how cocoa butter is used in cosmetology, and what properties it is endowed with...
02/22/2022
Healing properties of avocado in cosmetology
Healing properties of avocado in cosmetology
Avocado oil is an excellent cosmetic product that is suitable for any area of personal care. Its use improves the condition of hair and skin, is suitable for strengthening nails, softening lips, getting an even tan and much more...
02/18/2022
Aromatic elixir of ylang-ylang for female beauty
Aromatic elixir of ylang-ylang for female beauty
Not a single effective homemade beauty recipe is complete without healing oils, which can several times enhance the properties of a particular mask. A few drops of fragrant ether are always present in expensive cosmetics, endowing the product with magical..
Natural & organic

All natural & organic ingredients

Made in USA

Made in USA good quality

Cruelty free

Caring for animals

Free shipping

Fast sending of orders