0
0
H&B Oils Center Co

Kalahari Melon Oil Refined

Kalahari Melon Oil Refined

Kalahari melon seed oil for skin regeneration and hydration

Kalahari melon oil is a light oil that is suitable for all skin types, especially combination and oily, it does not leave oily shine, increases skin hydration, helps to restore the lipid layer, has significant emollient and soothing properties.

Fatty acid composition of cosmetic oil Kalahari melon

It is extracted from the seeds of an annual inedible plant, which is a distant relative of watermelon. However, the fatty acid composition of this oil is much richer than watermelon seeds. Kalahari melon oil contains more than a dozen organic acids that have a positive effect on the condition of the skin and hair, and this oil is able to provide full cosmetic care. The oil belongs to the group of linolenic, because this acid contains about 64%. See the full FSW in the quality certificate in the appropriate tab.

Properties of Kalahari melon oil in cosmetics: benefits

The diverse fatty acid composition and predominance of linoleic acid determines the properties of Kalahari melon oil. It has almost the full range of beneficial effects on the skin: a pronounced nourishing effect, protective, moisturizing, soothing and regenerating. Melon oil is one of the components of cosmetics for the care of fading, dry and dehydrated skin. By adding this oil to your recipes, you will be able to restore the broken protective barrier of the skin.

Kalahari melon oil for skin and face

  • increases skin elasticity
  • improves complexion
  • acts as an anti-aging component
  • regulates the production of sebum
  • restores the skin's lipid barrier
  • eliminates peeling
  • heals small cracks, including in lip care products
  • evens out the microrelief of the skin
  • works as an antioxidant

Kalahari melon oil for hair

In the cosmetic market, there are often professional tools for hair restoration with melon oil. It is used in formulas for dry and brittle hair, to restore colored hair, and it is recommended to enter it into indelible oils to care for split ends. Melon seed oil restores hair elasticity and restores its natural shine.

The use of Kalahari melon oil in cosmetics

Kalahari melon oil can be used in children's cosmetics due to its pronounced emollient properties. In addition, it is approved as part of remedies for moisturizing, restoring and regenerating the skin.

Melon oil is used as a component of massage oils, because it provides good glide, is absorbed and does not leave greasy marks and shine.

In fact, Kalahari melon oil deserves to be included in the recipe of any cosmetic product.

Kalahari melon oil can be bought to add in

  • creams for face, body
  • lip balms
  • hydrophilic oil
  • cleansing milk
  • a mixture of massage oils
  • hair and face mask
  • cold cream
  • soap from scratch.
Last reviews
Ingredients!
Ingredients!
10/07/2022
Aloe vera gel organic cold pressed natural moisturizer 12 oz
Aloe vera gel organic cold pressed natural moisturizer 12 oz
Are there any added ingredients in this product?..
Michael
Michael
07/25/2022
Grapefruit seed oil organic refined cold pressed premium fresh 100% pure 64 oz
Grapefruit seed oil organic refined cold pressed premium fresh 100% pure 64 oz
Well I have an allergy to yeast so I am prone to yeast infection mainly in the warm months. This stops it with daily application on areas. A nurse friend told me about it. When I say it worked for I mean it as I was bleeding from this infection and nothing doctor gave me worked but this does and bee..
Jennifer G
Jennifer G
06/11/2022
Soap base with Shea butter glycerin melt & pour organic pure 10 lb
Soap base with Shea butter glycerin melt & pour organic pure 10 lb
I love this soap base. I used a few different brands before finding this one, and it is my favorite by far. I love that the ingredient list is short and sweet. It's so soothing and non-irritating. It helps make the best soaps for eczema...
Jeri
Jeri
04/11/2022
Lard organic rendered pork fat all natural 100% pure 7 lb
Lard organic rendered pork fat all natural 100% pure 7 lb
I used this for cooking and it lasted 6 months! Buying again. Great replacement for butter if you have sensitivities to it. Great for all cooking. Note it is food grade. ..
Blog Latest Articles
02/23/2022
The use of natural cocoa butter in cosmetology
The use of natural cocoa butter in cosmetology
We are pleased to present you cocoa butter. This is one of the few natural remedies with the widest spectrum of action. From this article you will learn how cocoa butter is used in cosmetology, and what properties it is endowed with...
02/22/2022
Healing properties of avocado in cosmetology
Healing properties of avocado in cosmetology
Avocado oil is an excellent cosmetic product that is suitable for any area of personal care. Its use improves the condition of hair and skin, is suitable for strengthening nails, softening lips, getting an even tan and much more...
02/18/2022
Aromatic elixir of ylang-ylang for female beauty
Aromatic elixir of ylang-ylang for female beauty
Not a single effective homemade beauty recipe is complete without healing oils, which can several times enhance the properties of a particular mask. A few drops of fragrant ether are always present in expensive cosmetics, endowing the product with magical..
Natural & organic

All natural & organic ingredients

Made in USA

Made in USA good quality

Cruelty free

Caring for animals

Free shipping

Fast sending of orders