0
1
H&B Oils Center Co

Kalahari Melon Oil

Kalahari Melon Oil

Kalahari Melon Oil is an oil that is obtained from the seeds of the progenitor of all watermelons and melons, which is not at all so large in size (the size of a tennis ball), but is much more nutritious and valuable in cosmetics than the same watermelon grains. It is extracted by cold pressing from the seeds of the fruit - wild melon. The main purpose of Kalahari melon oil in cosmetics is to regenerate and restore not only the skin itself, but also its natural healthy functions, which is ensured by moisturizing, softening and protecting the skin. This oil is very valuable for its properties of regulating the optimal level of hydration and the property of maintaining the lipid barrier in the skin. The effects of softening and leveling the skin relief for a fairly short time of use are also appreciated not only by cosmetologists, but by everyone who has had a chance to use this oil or cosmetics with its content.

Kalahari Melon Oil Composition

The oil contains more than a dozen organic acids necessary for hair and skin: linoleic, α-linoleic, oleic, palmitic, arachidic, gadoleic, stearic, behenic, lignoceric, erucic and some more, but in small doses of acids. Such a rich composition, in combination with vitamins and minerals of wild melon, provides not only individual cosmetic effects, but also complete skin care.

Cosmetic properties of Kalahari Melon oil

  • Intensive nutritional product for skin cells;
  • Intensive active for skin regeneration;
  • The epidermis is absorbed without traces of oily sheen;
  • Optimizes the level of skin hydration;
  • Softens, used as an emollient;
  • Useful for children's skin;
  • Regulates the production of skin secretions;
  • Antioxidant and anti-aging active against chronological aging and photoaging of the skin;
  • Returns elasticity and flexibility to the skin;
  • Apparently improves skin color, eliminates skin dullness and grayish tint with fatigue;
  • Soothes irritated skin;
  • Eliminates skin flaking;
  • Nourishes the lips, eliminates cracks, is good for the skin around the eyes, reduces crow's feet;
  • Excellent means for massage;
  • The oil can be used independently, on any skin area, in any cosmetic formulation - for gel, soap, cream, tonic, shampoo, bath bombs, foam / aftershave, deodorants, masks, massage mixtures.

Applications of Kalahari Melon Oil

  • anti age products;
  • cleansing care;
  • nutritious cosmetics;
  • baby cosmetics;
  • regenerating agents;
  • means under the eyes;
  • lip balms;
  • tonics, lotions;
  • natural soap;
  • make-up remover, milk;
  • gels and fluids;
  • nourishing masks;
  • scrubs, gommages.
Last reviews
Ingredients!
Ingredients!
10/07/2022
Aloe vera gel organic cold pressed natural moisturizer 12 oz
Aloe vera gel organic cold pressed natural moisturizer 12 oz
Are there any added ingredients in this product?..
Michael
Michael
07/25/2022
Grapefruit seed oil organic refined cold pressed premium fresh 100% pure 64 oz
Grapefruit seed oil organic refined cold pressed premium fresh 100% pure 64 oz
Well I have an allergy to yeast so I am prone to yeast infection mainly in the warm months. This stops it with daily application on areas. A nurse friend told me about it. When I say it worked for I mean it as I was bleeding from this infection and nothing doctor gave me worked but this does and bee..
Jennifer G
Jennifer G
06/11/2022
Soap base with Shea butter glycerin melt & pour organic pure 10 lb
Soap base with Shea butter glycerin melt & pour organic pure 10 lb
I love this soap base. I used a few different brands before finding this one, and it is my favorite by far. I love that the ingredient list is short and sweet. It's so soothing and non-irritating. It helps make the best soaps for eczema...
Jeri
Jeri
04/11/2022
Lard organic rendered pork fat all natural 100% pure 7 lb
Lard organic rendered pork fat all natural 100% pure 7 lb
I used this for cooking and it lasted 6 months! Buying again. Great replacement for butter if you have sensitivities to it. Great for all cooking. Note it is food grade. ..
Blog Latest Articles
02/23/2022
The use of natural cocoa butter in cosmetology
The use of natural cocoa butter in cosmetology
We are pleased to present you cocoa butter. This is one of the few natural remedies with the widest spectrum of action. From this article you will learn how cocoa butter is used in cosmetology, and what properties it is endowed with...
02/22/2022
Healing properties of avocado in cosmetology
Healing properties of avocado in cosmetology
Avocado oil is an excellent cosmetic product that is suitable for any area of personal care. Its use improves the condition of hair and skin, is suitable for strengthening nails, softening lips, getting an even tan and much more...
02/18/2022
Aromatic elixir of ylang-ylang for female beauty
Aromatic elixir of ylang-ylang for female beauty
Not a single effective homemade beauty recipe is complete without healing oils, which can several times enhance the properties of a particular mask. A few drops of fragrant ether are always present in expensive cosmetics, endowing the product with magical..
Natural & organic

All natural & organic ingredients

Made in USA

Made in USA good quality

Cruelty free

Caring for animals

Free shipping

Fast sending of orders