0
0
H&B Oils Center Co

Red Raspberry Oil Unrefined

Red Raspberry Oil Unrefined

Strive to use only natural and healthy cosmetics for skin, hair and nails care? Then raspberry seed oil is a must have in your makeup bag. With the help of this healing elixir, you will forever forget what acne, bags under the eyes, fine wrinkles and age spots are! But what does raspberry seed oil contain? What are its beneficial properties? And how to use it correctly?

Raspberry seed oil composition

With the help of cold pressing, a natural elixir of beauty, youth and health is extracted from raspberry seeds. This oil is considered the base oil, it is quite liquid in consistency, rich orange in color with a pleasant raspberry aroma.

The oil contains:

  • vitamins A, C, E, PP, B1, B2;
  • oleic, palmitic and stearic acids;
  • linoleic acid;
  • phytosterol;
  • iron salts,
  • copper and potassium;
  • omeza-3 fatty acids, omega-6;

Each of the elements of the chemical and fatty acid composition of raspberry seed oil has unique medicinal and cosmetic properties.

Health Benefits of Raspberry Seed Oil

The oil is used in various fields, as it has numerous beneficial properties due to its unique composition. Vitamin E makes it a natural antioxidant. The special form of this substance contributes to the appearance of sun protection properties even from such harmful rays: UVA and UVB.

Recent Canadian studies have confirmed that raspberry seed oil has a sun protection factor of 28 to 50.

The beneficial properties of the oil include:

  • skin rejuvenation;
  • nutrition and hydration;
  • anti-inflammatory effect;
  • prevention of premature aging;
  • protective properties;
  • fights dandruff;
  • creates a lipid barrier;
  • acceleration of tissue regeneration;
  • whitening of the face, smoothing of skin tone;
  • elimination of age spots and freckles;
  • returns the skin softness and elasticity;
  • relieves irritation;
  • improves blood circulation;
  • fights cellulite;
  • eliminates comedones.

Raspberry seed oil, due to its texture and consistency, is easily absorbed into the skin without leaving an unpleasant oily sheen. When used for hair care, it perfectly nourishes the skin, restores lipid balance, accelerates hair growth, makes it more vibrant, luxurious and silky.

Irritated skin, peeling, age-related changes, fatigue and puffiness are the main problems that raspberry seed oil can easily eliminate.

The use of raspberry seed oil in cosmetology

Raspberry seed oil is used to care for the delicate skin of the face, hair, lips, nails and the whole body. It is a natural antioxidant that can change your appearance with regular use and use. This product is so unique in its composition that it is suitable for any type of facial skin. It moisturizes dry skin, dries oily skin, and in combination restores the fat balance.

Raspberry seed oil is presented in the following form:

  • Scrubs and masks with oil.
  • Moisturizers.
  • Toothpaste.
  • Means for massage.
  • Soap.
  • Anti-cellulite balm.
  • Shampoo.
  • Hydrophilic oil.
  • Anti-aging cosmetics.
  • Lotions for the face.

For facial skin care, oil is used in its pure form and in composition with other esters and components. If you want to use only this product, then apply it on a cotton pad (up to 10 drops), and then rub the entire face with massage movements.

Raspberry seed oil is not used as a sunscreen. It should be added to other substances if you want to apply it before going to the beach.

If you want to create a unique skin care product using multiple oils, you can mix equal proportions of olive oil, apricot oil, almond oil and grape seed oil. After preparing such a mixture, apply it to your face, and you can not wash it off even throughout the night.

Add a few drops of raspberry seed oil to your face, hair and body masks.

Last reviews
Jeri
Jeri
04/11/2022
Lard organic rendered pork fat all natural 100% pure 7 lb
Lard organic rendered pork fat all natural 100% pure 7 lb
I used this for cooking and it lasted 6 months! Buying again. Great replacement for butter if you have sensitivities to it. Great for all cooking. Note it is food grade. ..
Ann
Ann
03/01/2022
Amla / gooseberry seed oil refined organic cold pressed natural 100% pure 2 oz
Amla / gooseberry seed oil refined organic cold pressed natural 100% pure 2 oz
this oil has so many health benefits!..
Helena
Helena
02/24/2022
Coconut oil 92 degree organic carrier refined cold pressed 100% pure 7 lb
Coconut oil 92 degree organic carrier refined cold pressed 100% pure 7 lb
Good soap comes from this oil...
Blog Latest Articles
02/15/2022
The use of peppermint essential oil in cosmetology
The use of peppermint essential oil in cosmetology
Essential oils are the most faithful helpers of women in caring for their appearance. Fragrant and endowed with a mass of healing substances, they not only give beauty, but also cheer up...
02/08/2022
The use of hemp oil in cosmetology
The use of hemp oil in cosmetology
Homemade cosmetics, filled with the power of nature and absorbed the energy of the sun, are ready to give up every part of it at any moment so that women remain invariably beautiful and forever young. Today we will talk about hemp oil, which has recently ..
02/08/2022
The healing power of eucalyptus oil in cosmetology
The healing power of eucalyptus oil in cosmetology
Fragrant and healing essential oils are an important ingredient in any home cosmetics, since these substances, in addition to their smell, also have a lot of useful properties. Every girl should have a small set, which will contain the most favorite extra..
Natural & organic

All natural & organic ingredients

Made in USA

Made in USA good quality

Cruelty free

Caring for animals

Free shipping

Fast sending of orders