0
0
H&B Oils Center Co

Cocoa Butter Unrefined

Cocoa Butter Unrefined

Features of unrefined cocoa butter

Unrefined cocoa butter is a fragrant solid butter obtained from the roasted seeds of the cocoa tree. It perfectly retains its shape at a temperature of + 22 + 25 degrees, it softens perfectly at a temperature of + 33 + 36 degrees, thereby giving a rich, creamy and thick consistency to all kinds of cosmetic products: lotions, soaps, creams and other hygiene products. Has light yellow, light brown and cream shades.

Thanks to its excellent properties, natural cocoa butter is characterized by a wide range of applications in the medical, cosmetic, confectionery and food industries. Extracted in ecologically clean regions of the American rainforests and undergoing all the necessary biochemical processing processes, unrefined cocoa butter delights us with its truly magical aroma of creamy chocolate.

Cocoa butter is unrefined, non-deodorized and has a slightly aromatic milk chocolate flavor that will add a mild, unobtrusive flavor to your products. Cocoa butter is an indispensable ingredient in culinary products (especially in the production of chocolate).

Unrefined cocoa butter is undoubtedly suitable as a leading component in the creation of cosmetic and pharmaceutical products for body care; its role is also invaluable in a line of hair care products.

Benefits:

  • has a calming, moisturizing and balancing effect;
  • contains natural antioxidants;
  • rich in vitamins E, A, F and many other minerals;
  • maintaining optimal cholesterol levels (stearic, oleic acids);
  • tonic property (due to the presence of alkaloids);
  • stimulating, wound healing, anti-inflammatory, antihistamine effect.

Cocoa butter is more of an excellent thickener than it is due to its widespread use as the main ingredient in fondants, soaps and emollients. Cocoa butter is one of the most stable fats, known for its quality, combined with natural antioxidants, to prevent rancidity.

Cosmetic action:

The active ingredients contained in cocoa butter moisturize and soften the skin, make it more tender, elastic and smooth, maintain turgor and restore its hydrolipid balance. As a result of using this oil, fine wrinkles are smoothed, crow's feet disappear, the skin becomes soft, elastic, and radiant.

Used to prevent the formation of scars after cuts or other skin injuries; promotes the disappearance of minor cosmetic defects (small scars, the effects of acne, furunculosis, etc.).

They help to eliminate skin stretch marks on the chest, abdomen and thighs after pregnancy and during weight loss, and the use of this cosmetic product during pregnancy helps to avoid stretch marks.

Protects the skin from chapping in winter.

Great for all skin types, especially for dry and aging skin. Ideal for delicate baby skin.

The oil is well absorbed without leaving a greasy film on the skin.

Contraindications

An allergic reaction is possible. It is not recommended to use at bedtime and with increased excitability.

The shop of natural oils Soap wholesale.com.ua presents to your attention a wide range of solid oils, among which one of the main missions is rightfully assigned to unrefined cocoa butter. Since ancient times, considered "food of the gods", cocoa butter will delight you with affordable earthly prices and the highest quality.

Last reviews
Michael
Michael
07/25/2022
Grapefruit seed oil organic refined cold pressed premium fresh 100% pure 64 oz
Grapefruit seed oil organic refined cold pressed premium fresh 100% pure 64 oz
Well I have an allergy to yeast so I am prone to yeast infection mainly in the warm months. This stops it with daily application on areas. A nurse friend told me about it. When I say it worked for I mean it as I was bleeding from this infection and nothing doctor gave me worked but this does and bee..
Jennifer G
Jennifer G
06/11/2022
Soap base with Shea butter glycerin melt & pour organic pure 10 lb
Soap base with Shea butter glycerin melt & pour organic pure 10 lb
I love this soap base. I used a few different brands before finding this one, and it is my favorite by far. I love that the ingredient list is short and sweet. It's so soothing and non-irritating. It helps make the best soaps for eczema...
Jeri
Jeri
04/11/2022
Lard organic rendered pork fat all natural 100% pure 7 lb
Lard organic rendered pork fat all natural 100% pure 7 lb
I used this for cooking and it lasted 6 months! Buying again. Great replacement for butter if you have sensitivities to it. Great for all cooking. Note it is food grade. ..
Ann
Ann
03/01/2022
Amla / gooseberry seed oil refined organic cold pressed natural 100% pure 2 oz
Amla / gooseberry seed oil refined organic cold pressed natural 100% pure 2 oz
this oil has so many health benefits!..
Blog Latest Articles
02/23/2022
The use of natural cocoa butter in cosmetology
The use of natural cocoa butter in cosmetology
We are pleased to present you cocoa butter. This is one of the few natural remedies with the widest spectrum of action. From this article you will learn how cocoa butter is used in cosmetology, and what properties it is endowed with...
02/22/2022
Healing properties of avocado in cosmetology
Healing properties of avocado in cosmetology
Avocado oil is an excellent cosmetic product that is suitable for any area of personal care. Its use improves the condition of hair and skin, is suitable for strengthening nails, softening lips, getting an even tan and much more...
02/18/2022
Aromatic elixir of ylang-ylang for female beauty
Aromatic elixir of ylang-ylang for female beauty
Not a single effective homemade beauty recipe is complete without healing oils, which can several times enhance the properties of a particular mask. A few drops of fragrant ether are always present in expensive cosmetics, endowing the product with magical..
Natural & organic

All natural & organic ingredients

Made in USA

Made in USA good quality

Cruelty free

Caring for animals

Free shipping

Fast sending of orders