0
0
H&B Oils Center Co

Cranberry Oil Unrefined

Cranberry Oil Unrefined

Oil description

The uniqueness of cranberry oil is explained by the high content of essential fatty acids and high concentrations of tocopherols, tocotrienols, phytosterols, phospholipids and vitamin A. Only in the composition of cranberry oil there is a natural balance of omega-3, 6 and 9 fatty acids, which contributes to the maximum absorption of fatty acids by the skin.

Cranberry oil provides skin nourishment, has excellent moisturizing properties, softens the skin, is well absorbed, strengthens the skin's lipid barrier and helps to retain moisture. The presence of phospholipids in the oil activates the production of collagen, makes the skin smooth.

Recommended for rough, dry and mature skin. Helps eliminate itching, flaking, is useful for eczema and psoriasis, treatment of burns, ulcers and other damage to the skin.

It is used in care products for the skin around the eyes, lips, hair, as well as for the care of baby skin. Cranberry seed oil strengthens the nail plate.

Cranberry oil protects the skin from UV-A rays (scatters them) and can be used in sunscreens.

Cranberry oil has a very high concentration of gamma-tocopherol. Gamma-tocopherol has the highest antioxidant capacity of all tocopherols and contributes to the stability of other oils when added with cranberry seed oil.

Cosmetic application

  • creams, serums, lotions, masks;
  • baby cosmetics;
  • anti-acne products;
  • antiage (anti-aging) funds;
  • massage products;
  • hair care products;
  • creams for eyelid skin care;
  • lip balms and lipsticks;
  • means for nails;
  • bath products;
  • sunscreens.

Properties and benefits

  • light texture, well absorbed;
  • does not make the skin heavier and does not leave an oily sheen;
  • moisturizes and softens the skin, regenerates, protects the lipid barrier;
  • improves intracellular metabolic processes, regulates inflammatory processes;
  • has an excellent softening effect;
  • softens, nourishes, protects the skin, moisturizes, promotes regeneration;
  • evens out the skin relief, fortifies, nourishes, rejuvenates mature skin;
  • effective for dry skin care;
  • has an anti-inflammatory effect, suitable for the care of problem skin, with acne;
  • pronounced antioxidant effect (protects the skin from the effects of environmental pollution and the effects of ultraviolet radiation);
  • moisturizing and nourishing ingredient in lip balms;
  • widely used in cosmetics for sensitive skin and skin of babies;
  • has a positive effect on the skin in the composition of massage creams and oil mixtures;
  • moisturizes and protects the skin from the damaging effects of sunlight, nourishes and cares for the skin after sunburn;
  • gives hair softness, shine, moisturizes, makes them more elastic, restores split ends;
  • prevents fragility and delamination of nails;
  • relieves irritation, inflammation, reduces itching, removes peeling, smoothes the skin, helping the cells to renew themselves intensively;
  • Effectively affects the skin in the composition of medicinal mixtures and creams for psoriasis, eczema, dermatitis, allergic reactions;
  • used for making soap;
  • has a long shelf life due to its high content of antioxidants.

Application technology

Recommended concentration: can be used in a concentration of up to 50%, it is recommended to add no more than 10% of cranberry seed oil to daily skin care products for the face and body:

  • up to 5% in anti-aging products for the face and around the eyes;
  • up to 8-10% in shampoos, balms and hair masks;
  • up to 10% in the composition of lip glosses and balms;
  • up to 10% in sunscreen cosmetics.

Method of application: It is used to create a fatty phase in the manufacture of various emulsions or in mixtures with other base / essential oils.

Prevention and contraindications

  • cranberry oil has no contraindications, except for cases of individual intolerance to vegetable oils.
Last reviews
Michael
Michael
07/25/2022
Grapefruit seed oil organic refined cold pressed premium fresh 100% pure 64 oz
Grapefruit seed oil organic refined cold pressed premium fresh 100% pure 64 oz
Well I have an allergy to yeast so I am prone to yeast infection mainly in the warm months. This stops it with daily application on areas. A nurse friend told me about it. When I say it worked for I mean it as I was bleeding from this infection and nothing doctor gave me worked but this does and bee..
Jennifer G
Jennifer G
06/11/2022
Soap base with Shea butter glycerin melt & pour organic pure 10 lb
Soap base with Shea butter glycerin melt & pour organic pure 10 lb
I love this soap base. I used a few different brands before finding this one, and it is my favorite by far. I love that the ingredient list is short and sweet. It's so soothing and non-irritating. It helps make the best soaps for eczema...
Jeri
Jeri
04/11/2022
Lard organic rendered pork fat all natural 100% pure 7 lb
Lard organic rendered pork fat all natural 100% pure 7 lb
I used this for cooking and it lasted 6 months! Buying again. Great replacement for butter if you have sensitivities to it. Great for all cooking. Note it is food grade. ..
Ann
Ann
03/01/2022
Amla / gooseberry seed oil refined organic cold pressed natural 100% pure 2 oz
Amla / gooseberry seed oil refined organic cold pressed natural 100% pure 2 oz
this oil has so many health benefits!..
Blog Latest Articles
02/23/2022
The use of natural cocoa butter in cosmetology
The use of natural cocoa butter in cosmetology
We are pleased to present you cocoa butter. This is one of the few natural remedies with the widest spectrum of action. From this article you will learn how cocoa butter is used in cosmetology, and what properties it is endowed with...
02/22/2022
Healing properties of avocado in cosmetology
Healing properties of avocado in cosmetology
Avocado oil is an excellent cosmetic product that is suitable for any area of personal care. Its use improves the condition of hair and skin, is suitable for strengthening nails, softening lips, getting an even tan and much more...
02/18/2022
Aromatic elixir of ylang-ylang for female beauty
Aromatic elixir of ylang-ylang for female beauty
Not a single effective homemade beauty recipe is complete without healing oils, which can several times enhance the properties of a particular mask. A few drops of fragrant ether are always present in expensive cosmetics, endowing the product with magical..
Natural & organic

All natural & organic ingredients

Made in USA

Made in USA good quality

Cruelty free

Caring for animals

Free shipping

Fast sending of orders