0
1
H&B Oils Center Co

Lecithin Soy

Lecithin Soy

Soy lecithin is an indispensable substance for the human body. It acts as a dietary supplement, medicine and active ingredient in cosmetics. Lack of substance can cause serious illness. How is soy lecithin useful and how can you use it?

Origin and receipt

Lecithin is a complex lipid (fatty element) necessary for the human body. Without it, normal work of brain cells, blood, nerve tissue, etc. is impossible. The name of the lipid is Greek, it comes from the word "lekithos" (egg yolk) - eggs contain a lot of this natural substance. In addition, lecithin can be found in beans, flour, buckwheat, avocado, nuts, carrots, cabbage, beef, fish oil and caviar, cottage cheese, butter and milk.

The composition of this complex lipid lead:

  • glycerin;
  • B vitamins;
  • holine neurotransmitter;
  • acids: oleic, stearic, linoleic, phosphoric, palmitic, oleic.

In the body, lecithins are "responsible" for the construction of cell membranes, the elimination of toxins, the transmission of nerve impulses, the metabolism, the accumulation of energy in the body. In cooking and cosmetology, lecithin is an emulsifier - a substance that allows you to successfully mix an emulsion of incompatible components.

Soy lecithin is obtained by heat treatment from soybean oil, subjected to purification. The industry also uses lecithin from sunflower oil.

Benefits and features

Lecithin is the most important substance for normal human life. One of its main tasks is the fight against atherosclerosis. In the body, this substance:

  • improves memory;
  • rejuvenates the skin;
  • accelerates metabolism;
  • relieves the heart and blood vessels;
  • helps with pregnancy;
  • fills insulin deficiency;
  • eliminates the causes of depression;
  • increases mental alertness;
  • helps to assimilate fats;
  • helps with neurodermatitis and psoriasis;
  • upports the health of the nervous system, brain and liver;
  • provides “delivery” of nutrients to all organs;
  • helps cell membranes regenerate while maintaining cell integrity.

Soy lecithin is also useful for people suffering from obesity, as it quickly destroys fats. Smokers this substance helps to get rid of a bad habit, reducing cravings for nicotine.

Application and release form

Soy Lecithin is used in:

  • cooking;
  • Pharmaceuticals;
  • cosmetology.

In cooking, a complex lipid acts as an emulsifier E322, allowing you to create a uniform substance in the production of cheese, ice cream, chocolate. Substance increases shelf life of confectionery and bakery products. Thanks to him, the bread does not stick, the oil for frying is not sprayed, and the chocolate keeps the shape of the tile.

In medicine, soy lecithin is available as a dietary supplement, in the form of powder, granules, gels, solutions and capsules. It can assign people who work a lot mentally and physically, suffers from problems with the intestines and stomach, as well as the elderly and children. Supplements with lecithin help to quickly fill the shortage of this substance in the body and get rid of:

  • diseases of the liver and gallbladder;
  • impaired memory and attention;
  • pathologies of the heart and blood vessels;
  • nicotine addiction;
  • propensity to obesity;
  • developmental delays.

Important: before taking dietary supplements with lecithin, be sure to consult your doctor!

In cosmetology, soy lecithin is a popular means for stabilizing formulations, an active component of various drugs and preparations. It is part of:

  • universal face masks;
  • shampoos and hair balsams;
  • SPF products for and against sunburn;
  • Lotions, serums and creams for the face, hands, eyelids.

Lecithin provides restoration of the skin, softens the skin, deeply nourishes it with nutrients. Your skin will be smooth and fresh, with a healthy color, without wrinkles, inflammation, dryness.

How does lecithin affect:

  1. Hair. It nourishes the roots, regenerates the structure, slows down the processes of destruction, aging, makes the curls obedient, thick and healthy. Lecithin is recommended for fatty roots, dry and damaged hair, helps in the procedure of straightening curls, accelerates growth.
  2. Skin. Lecithin is able to deeply nourish and cleanse the skin of the face, hands, body. It helps remove toxic substances, retains moisture in the skin, increases regeneration. Normalization of the sebaceous glands will eliminate shine and black spots. The skin will soften, clear, get rid of creases and fine wrinkles.

Lecithin is part of the funds that fight skin aging. Recognized as an effective antioxidant, it protects the skin from free radicals and external influences. Home and purchase products with lecithin - an ideal choice for delicate dry skin with hypersensitivity.

Last reviews
Ingredients!
Ingredients!
10/07/2022
Aloe vera gel organic cold pressed natural moisturizer 12 oz
Aloe vera gel organic cold pressed natural moisturizer 12 oz
Are there any added ingredients in this product?..
Michael
Michael
07/25/2022
Grapefruit seed oil organic refined cold pressed premium fresh 100% pure 64 oz
Grapefruit seed oil organic refined cold pressed premium fresh 100% pure 64 oz
Well I have an allergy to yeast so I am prone to yeast infection mainly in the warm months. This stops it with daily application on areas. A nurse friend told me about it. When I say it worked for I mean it as I was bleeding from this infection and nothing doctor gave me worked but this does and bee..
Jennifer G
Jennifer G
06/11/2022
Soap base with Shea butter glycerin melt & pour organic pure 10 lb
Soap base with Shea butter glycerin melt & pour organic pure 10 lb
I love this soap base. I used a few different brands before finding this one, and it is my favorite by far. I love that the ingredient list is short and sweet. It's so soothing and non-irritating. It helps make the best soaps for eczema...
Jeri
Jeri
04/11/2022
Lard organic rendered pork fat all natural 100% pure 7 lb
Lard organic rendered pork fat all natural 100% pure 7 lb
I used this for cooking and it lasted 6 months! Buying again. Great replacement for butter if you have sensitivities to it. Great for all cooking. Note it is food grade. ..
Blog Latest Articles
02/23/2022
The use of natural cocoa butter in cosmetology
The use of natural cocoa butter in cosmetology
We are pleased to present you cocoa butter. This is one of the few natural remedies with the widest spectrum of action. From this article you will learn how cocoa butter is used in cosmetology, and what properties it is endowed with...
02/22/2022
Healing properties of avocado in cosmetology
Healing properties of avocado in cosmetology
Avocado oil is an excellent cosmetic product that is suitable for any area of personal care. Its use improves the condition of hair and skin, is suitable for strengthening nails, softening lips, getting an even tan and much more...
02/18/2022
Aromatic elixir of ylang-ylang for female beauty
Aromatic elixir of ylang-ylang for female beauty
Not a single effective homemade beauty recipe is complete without healing oils, which can several times enhance the properties of a particular mask. A few drops of fragrant ether are always present in expensive cosmetics, endowing the product with magical..
Natural & organic

All natural & organic ingredients

Made in USA

Made in USA good quality

Cruelty free

Caring for animals

Free shipping

Fast sending of orders