0
0
H&B Oils Center Co

Baobab Oil Unrefined

Baobab Oil Unrefined

Characteristics of unrefined baobab oil

Baobab oil is especially beneficial for the skin. Not only helps to improve the general condition, but strengthens it, relieves inflammation and even restores, for example, after burns. Among others, the following areas can be distinguished:

  • Moisturizing effect, including on dry and dehydrated skin;
  • Increase in elasticity, firmness lost with age;
  • Slowing down the processes of premature aging of the skin;
  • Reducing blemishes and smoothing scars;
  • Prevention of stretch marks, which is very important for pregnant women;
  • Smoothing and hiding wrinkles.

In addition, baobab oil helps to quickly tighten cuts and wounds, relieve irritations, regenerate and improve skin nutrition, and improve complexion. Baobab oil is a must have in every home, at least in case of cuts or burns. In almost a matter of minutes, the pain from burns goes away and they heal quickly; wounds and cuts healed almost before our eyes.

Some experts claim that baobab oil is the # 1 hair care product. It is very light, does not weigh down the hair, and strengthens it. Indeed, the hair after the mask with this oil shines and remains hydrated for a long time.

With its excellent regenerative and healing properties, baobab oil is an excellent ingredient in ointments used to treat psoriasis and eczema. It is also part of the care mixtures used for the care of chemically treated, dry and frizzy hair that needs intensive conditioning before straightening. Helps to improve the appearance of split hair. Restores healthy shine to nails and hair. Improves the nutrition of the hair follicles, strengthening them.

The uniqueness of baobab oil lies in the fact that it can be equally effectively used not only separately from other preparations, but also in various mixtures with essential and fatty oils. In addition, it is a basic ingredient in many nourishing, moisturizing creams and ointments, lipsticks, massage mixtures, and other cosmetics. It is used by athletes when it is necessary to relieve pain in muscles and joints.

Baobab oil has several additional benefits:

  • long shelf life;
  • quickly absorbed without leaving a greasy sheen;
  • does not clog pores;
  • can be used for sensitive and irritated skin;
  • starts the mechanisms of cell regeneration;
  • quickly heals wounds and regenerates tissue. 

Application

Mask for the face. You need to apply a thin layer of oil, hold for about 25 minutes and rinse with warm water.

Strengthening hair. Rub the oil into the scalp and rinse off for 30 minutes.

With redness of the eyelids, cracked skin, brittle nails. Soak napkins with baobab oil and apply them to problem areas twice a day, holding for 20 minutes.

Massage. Apply baobab oil to your fingers and rub in lightly.

Blend for stretch marks and skin hydration. Melt the shea butter in a steam bath. Mix 1 to 1 shea butter and baobab butter. Add 5 drops of essential oil to the mixture (for this mixture we recommend iris or bergamot essential oil). Refrigerate for 1 hour.

Enrichment of cosmetics with baobab oil. To 10 g of cream, 10 ml of tonic or lotion, add 10 ml of oil.

Last reviews
Jeri
Jeri
04/11/2022
Lard organic rendered pork fat all natural 100% pure 7 lb
Lard organic rendered pork fat all natural 100% pure 7 lb
I used this for cooking and it lasted 6 months! Buying again. Great replacement for butter if you have sensitivities to it. Great for all cooking. Note it is food grade. ..
Ann
Ann
03/01/2022
Amla / gooseberry seed oil refined organic cold pressed natural 100% pure 2 oz
Amla / gooseberry seed oil refined organic cold pressed natural 100% pure 2 oz
this oil has so many health benefits!..
Helena
Helena
02/24/2022
Coconut oil 92 degree organic carrier refined cold pressed 100% pure 7 lb
Coconut oil 92 degree organic carrier refined cold pressed 100% pure 7 lb
Good soap comes from this oil...
Blog Latest Articles
02/15/2022
The use of peppermint essential oil in cosmetology
The use of peppermint essential oil in cosmetology
Essential oils are the most faithful helpers of women in caring for their appearance. Fragrant and endowed with a mass of healing substances, they not only give beauty, but also cheer up...
02/08/2022
The use of hemp oil in cosmetology
The use of hemp oil in cosmetology
Homemade cosmetics, filled with the power of nature and absorbed the energy of the sun, are ready to give up every part of it at any moment so that women remain invariably beautiful and forever young. Today we will talk about hemp oil, which has recently ..
02/08/2022
The healing power of eucalyptus oil in cosmetology
The healing power of eucalyptus oil in cosmetology
Fragrant and healing essential oils are an important ingredient in any home cosmetics, since these substances, in addition to their smell, also have a lot of useful properties. Every girl should have a small set, which will contain the most favorite extra..
Natural & organic

All natural & organic ingredients

Made in USA

Made in USA good quality

Cruelty free

Caring for animals

Free shipping

Fast sending of orders