Contact Us!
info@oilscenter.com


Mango Butter

Product Compare (0)


Showing 1 to 12 of 12 (1 Pages)


Mango Butter

Mango butter is a paradise for hair and skin

The bright, juicy and sweet mango fruit can not only be eaten - its great buttery the kernel is filled with useful trace elements. The butter that is extracted from it, Ideal for most skin and hair cosmetics.

Origin and receipt

Mango is native to the subtropics and widely distributed in India - it is called the king fruits and considered a symbol of love. The Indians believed that this fruit strengthens the body, it is also commonly used as a natural aphrodisiac. These and others are useful mango properties are described in Ayurveda.

Mango seed butter has been widely known for its excellent moisturizers, softening and healing properties. Since ancient times, it is used not only in cosmetics, but also in medicine (both traditional and alternative).

Solid butter is obtained from the seeds of mango trees, which make up about 15% of all the fruit. The seeds are pressed under high pressure - because of friction butter is heated, melted and separated as a liquid fraction.

Advantages and features

The main active components of mango butter are vitamins A, C, E, fatty acids and polyphenol mangiferin. Vitamins have an anti-aging (antioxidant) effect, making the skin smoother, more delicate and supple.

Fatty acids in the composition of mango butter: omega-9, oleic, stearic. The same acids are a part of skin cells. Therefore, mango butter with a significant content Is "recognized" by the skin as a related composition and is quickly "passed" into the internal balls.

Mangiferin has antibacterial and antiviral activity, is a strong antioxidant, has anti-inflammatory effect. It protects against some types of radiation, including ultraviolet, X-ray and gamma.

Main effects of mango butter:

  • anti-aging;
  • moisturizing;
  • soothing;
  • sun protection.

It smooths wrinkles well and gives you a feeling of lightness that lasts for a long time.

Mango butter with a soft creamy texture remains solid at room temperature and does not spill - it is easy to store. When applied with a thin layer, it instantly melts and absorbs quickly, transferring nutrients deep into the skin and hair.

Mango Light butter:

  • does not clog pores;
  • does not create a dense film;
  • does not block air access;
  • safe for acne prone skin.

It is suitable for skin hydration of all types. For example, dry or rough skin moisturize quickly and efficiently (the effect is best seen). Sensitive skin like the lack of supplements that can cause an allergic reaction.

Hard purified mango butter has almost no odor - its aroma is barely noticeable.

It is used as an alternative to shea butter and cocoa if additional flavors are added to the finished product. The inherent smell of the butter does not linger on the skin, disappearing almost immediately.

Main Product Features:

  • color - from white to pale yellow;
  • smell - light, buttery, fruity;
  • melting point - 31-39 degrees.

Storage conditions of pure solid butter are normal for products of this type - 1 year in a dark cool place in a tightly closed container.

Application and release form

Mango butter can be used "as is" or added to various care products.

You can take a little butter from a jar, roll it into a small ball and gently rub it into the skin of the face. In this case, it "works" just like regular body butter - it quickly melts and is absorbed in a few minutes. You can also melt some butter in your hands and lubricate the hair tips.

Mango butter is a good basic ingredient for many cosmetics products. For example, at home it can be made with body balm.

This requires:

  •  melt and stir in two tablespoons of beeswax, coconut butter and mango;
  • add a few drops of aromatic essential butter that is harmless to the skin;
  • pour the mixture into a jar;
  • allow to fully cure.

Once the stock has frozen, it can be used. Essential butters for this recipe can be taken, for example, with the smell of mint, geranium, lavender.

What are the commercial products made with mango butter:

  •  soap;
  • lotions;
  • baby creams;
  • body butters;
  • lip balms;
  • shaving creams;
  • hair conditioners;
  • creams for hands, body, after tanning.

In what proportions is mango butter used in cosmetic products:

  • from 2 to 5% - in hair conditioners;
  • from 5 to 20% - in soaps, lotions, creams;
  • from 5 to 100% - in balms.

Natural mango solid butter is a practical safe product. Because of the special properties of mangiferin, it almost never causes allergies. The butter is comfortable used in all kinds, easy to store and can be added to almost any home or purchase cosmetics. Natural product does not contain GMOs, pesticides and hexane.


Advantages of our product


secure payments

More than 40,000 positive reviews on Ebay. It is a pleasure to do business with us!


List of reviews

Hardy
Hardy
5
I use this on my eyelashes. 
 
 
Guest
Guest
4
Good for my eyelashes 
 
 
Anna
Anna
5
Great product.  
 
 
Seton
Seton
5
It gives my skin the moisture and luster it needs. 
 
 
Oswald
Oswald
4
good                                                     
 
 
Anna
Anna
5
good service, good product, fast shipping, thanks 
 
 
Delia
Delia
5
This is very smooth tasting Avocado oil with a slightly buttery flavor. 
 
 
Felix
Felix
5
good quality and great packaging  
 
 
Balthasar
Balthasar
5
Good addition to my collection  
 
 
Hetty
Hetty
4
Yes, I confirm