Your shopping cart is empty!
THIS OIL SUITABLE FOR COSMETIC PURPOSE
Abyssinian seed oil, 100% Pure with NO additives or carriers added.
This is a seed oil which is naturally high in erucic acid, up to 58%, and is used as a replacement for Argan or Jojoba Oil, with which it shares excellent properties for the strengthening, gloss and manageability of hair, and the rehydration and protection of dry skin.
Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid.
Almost odorless, slightly sweet odor.
This oil can be used on skin to revive dullness and hair for a healthy shine. Abyssinian Oil is very special oil for beautiful skin, it is also known for its regenerative properties.The specificity of the oil is given by its composition in long chain fatty acid. Sensorial Properties of Abyssinian Oil is rapidly absorbed by the skin and leaves an ultra-light and non-greasy after feel. It offers the good spread ability with no sticky effect. When compared to other vegetable oils Abyssinian Oil clearly stands out by smoothness at application, non-greasy after feel, easy penetration and comfortable sensation. Rich in essential fatty acids (omega 3 and 6) and long chain fatty acids, Abyssinian Oil reinforces natural lipid barrier.
Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.
Absorbs into skin at average speed, slight oil feeling left on skin.
We are buying our product from organic certified
supplier, made with organic ingredients.
Users can expect a shelf life of 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
Donot breathe dust; store cool & dry.
Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays).
When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return.
Look forward to do business with you,
H&B Oils Center.
0 reviews / Write a review
Tags: Abyssinian Oil