Your shopping cart is empty!
THIS OIL SUITABLE FOR FOOD AND COSMETIC PURPOSE
Botanical Name: Orbignya Oleifera
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Processing Type: Refined
Obtained From: Kernels
Origin: The Netherlands
Organic: Made without pesticides, GMO's, or hexane.
Ingredients: Babassu Oil, 100% Pure with NO additives or carriers added.
Description: Babassu is obtained from the kernels of the Babassu palm.
Color & Consistency: A white opaque solid at room temperature. Product can be placed in a hot-water bath to liquefy.
Aromatic Description: The refined oil is odorless.
Common Uses: Babassu Carrier Oil contains a high content of lauric and myristic acids which have melting points relatively close to the body temperature. This oil is refined without chemicals making it a wonderful addition to cosmetic products. Babassu Carrier Oil has similar properties as Coconut Oil and is increasingly used as a substitute. It is a superior emollient for both dry and oily skin, and gently moisturizes the skin without contributing to an oily sheen. It can be used in many skin-care products such as soaps, creams, milks, lip balms, and hair-care products.
Absorption: Absorbs into skin at average speed, slight oil feeling left on skin.
We are buying our product from organic certified supplier, made with organic ingredients.
Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays).
When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return.
Look forward to do business with you,
H&B Oils Center.
2 reviews / Write a review
Tags: Babassu Oil in bulk,
Babassu Oil wholesale