Your shopping cart is empty!
This pigment is not permitted for use in cosmetics in the USA per the FDA. It is, however, a wonderful product for use in soap and other crafts. It is not permitted for use in products such as eye shadow, bath bombs, lotions, shampoos, nail polish, etc.Having said that, we recognize that some people will use it in nail polish anyway So, we are showing you visually what it looks like.The powder form is recommended for Cold and Hot process soapmakers as it blends in easily with a stick blender and does not introduce extra glycerin to the formula. A 6 grams (our sample size) of the powder will color approximately 3 pounds of Cold/Hot Process soap to a medium shade.Warning:This color is particularly sensitive to high temperatures. If it is overheated it will clump and that clumping is irreversible. Please keep temperatures below 170 F. The pigment is also sensitive to exposure to alcohol. If you spritz it with alcohol, it will clump at any temperature. Please do not spray the product with alcohol.
Ingredients:There are no ingredients list provided with this pigment because it is not cosmetic grade. It is not permitted for use in cosmetics. Great in soap making and craft projects, however.
We sell pigments by weight, not volume - one ounce (powdered) is generally 6 to 8 tablespoons of mica.
Donot breathe dust; store cool & dry.
Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays).
When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return.
Look forward to do business with you,
H&B Oils Center.
2 reviews / Write a review
Tags: Neons in bulk,