Your shopping cart is empty!
Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera.
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed, refined.
Organic: made without pesticides, GMO's, or hexane.
Ingredients: coconut oil, 100% Pure with NO additives or carriers added.
Obtained From: Coconut Meat.
Common uses: This is a great oil for general moisturizing and serves as a protective layer, helping to retain the moisture in your skin. It also acts as a mild oil suitable for those with inflamed and irritated skin, and those with skin sensitivities. Is also an excellent base for massage oils. Used extensively in hair care like hair conditioner. Coconut oil is without a doubt, the number one lather-producing agent used in soaps. And is the first choice for most people in the cosmetics and soap industry.
Color: Clear when liquid, white when solid.
Aromatic Description: Organic Coconut Oil has a very slight coconut scent, but is generally considered odorless.
Consistency: Semi-solid at room temperatures. Gentle heating is required.
We are buying our product from organic certified supplier, made with organic ingredients.
Shelf Life: Coconut Organic Carrier Oil is slow to go rancid; users can expect a minimum shelf life of 2 Year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays).
When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return.
Look forward to do business with you,
H&B Oils Center.
5 reviews / Write a review
Tags: Coconut 92 Degree Oil,
Coconut Oil in bulk,
Coconut 92 Degree Oil wholesale