Your shopping cart is empty!
This dark mica offers a rich navy blue deepend by plenty of black, resulting in a dark, mysterious color.
Mica's are non-toxic occurring naturally from the minerals muscovite and silicate. Mica is smaller than 20 microns, gives a satiny appearance while large micas provide a sparkly effect. Mica's are then coated with various oxides, carmine and titanium dioxide to give a full range of colors.
Our Deep Blue Mica Pigment approved for general cosmetic use, including eyes. Not stable in high pH and lip products. Pigments are a wonderful way to add color, shine, and sparkle to your eye shadow, lotions, creams, and mineral make up.
OK FOR USE
Powder Pigment for Do it yourself Soap and Cosmetic making. Just add to your mix and blend or stir until the color you like is achieved. Make your own products for less!
Deep Blue Pigment is distinguishable from standard mica by its outstanding brilliance and performance. When used in cosmetics, personal care products. It is considered ideal because of its quality and purity which sets these minerals apart from others and makes them the professional's choice.
Color range is way beyond the rainbow. Each colour can be used alone or combined to create even more unique and beautiful shades. Pigments are available in a wide range of effects and finishes including matte, satin or sparkle effect.
Our micas and oxides are European Cosmetic and FDA approved.
Ingredients: Mica, Titanium Dioxide, Irone Oxide, Ferric Ferrocyanide.
We sell mica pigments by weight, not volume - one ounce (powdered) is generally 6 to 8 tablespoons of mica.
Donot breathe dust; store cool & dry.
Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays).
When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return.
Look forward to do business with you,
H&B Oils Center.
0 reviews / Write a review