Your shopping cart is empty!
For soaps, creams, toiletries.
THIS OIL SUITABLE FOR COSMETIC PURPOSE
Also called Adeps Lanae, wool wax, wool fat, anhydrous wool fat or wool grease, is a greasy yellow substance secreted by the sebaceous glands of wool-bearing animals. Most lanolin used by humans comes from domestic sheep. Chemically akin to wax, it can be used as a skin ointment or water-proofing wax, and is sometimes used in products such as chap stick and shoe polish.
Lanolin is used as a cream to soothe skin, as it is hypoallergenic and bacteriostatic. In this form it is used by some breastfeeding mothers on sore and cracked nipples. Medical grade lanolin can also be used to treat chapped lips, diaper rash, dry skin, itchy skin, calluses, minor incisions, minor burns and abrasions. Many varieties of shaving cream contain lanolin. As an ointment base, it is readily absorbed through skin, facilitating absorption of the medicinal chemicals it carries. Some folk medicine traditions use lanolin in the nose, in small amounts, to treat head colds.
Donot breathe dust; store cool & dry.
Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays).
When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return.
Look forward to do business with you,
H&B Oils Center.
0 reviews / Write a review
Tags: LANOLIN USP GRADE ANHYDROUS ULTRA REFINED 100% PURE SKIN LIP MOISTURIZING 4 LB,Health ` Beauty,Massage,Massage Oils ` Lotions