Your shopping cart is empty!
THIS OIL SUITABLE FOR FOOD AND COSMETIC PURPOSE
Botanical Name: Arachis Hypogeae.
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed.
Processing Type: Refined.
Obtained From: Nuts.
Organic: Made without pesticides, GMO's, or hexane.
Ingredients: Peanut oil 100% Pure with NO additives or carriers added.
Description: Peanut organic oil is of great use for medicinal purposes. The oil is also known for its culinary use. It is extensively used in the Southeast Asian cuisine. It has come into prominence owing to the numerous health benefits it provides. Thick in texture, it leaves an oily feel on the skin.
Peanut oil has a very light nutty aroma that has brought it in the list of popular base oils, which are also known as carrier oils. In United Kingdom, it is marketed as 'Groundnut Oil'. When used as carrier oil in combination with fresh lime juice, it works wonders in protecting the skin from ugly acne marks and black heads. It is preferred amongst other cooking oils for its high smoke point.
Peanut oil has a high content of palmitic acid, oleic acid, and linoleic acid. An interesting fact about Peanut oil is that it was firstly used as a source of fuel for the diesel engine. The use of this oil is not recommended for those people who are allergic to peanuts. Peanut oil massage is extremely beneficial for people suffering from Arthritis.
Common Uses: Peanut Oil comes from ground peanuts. This oil commonly used in making soaps and used in massage oils and other massage products.
Peanut oil is also high in vitamin E which is great for moisturizing the skin when used in soaps and other cosmetics. Also great for hair, and skin when ingested.
Peanut oil contains high amounts of vitamin E and phytosterols which are essential to get rid of the free radicals in blood.
Another benefit of peanut oil is that it contains linoleic acid which is a precursor of prostaglandins. Prostaglandins are essential to carry out several important functions in the body like contraction and dilation of blood vessels, and other muscles in the body. Those including peanut cooking oil in moderate amounts in their diet regularly, are also believed to maintain proper levels of cholesterol and maintain proper heart health. Peanut oil health benefits also include its use in the prevention of several disorders of the stomach, like digestive problems, constipation, diarrhea, etc.
Other uses include: cooking, biodiesel, massage oils, soaps, and weight loss.
Color: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid.
Aromatic Description: Peanut Carrier Oil has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils.
We are buying our product from organic certified supplier, made with organic ingredients.
Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays).
When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return.
Look forward to do business with you,
H&B Oils Center.
0 reviews / Write a review
Tags: Peanut Oil Refined,
Peanut Oil in bulk,
Peanut Oil Refined wholesale