Your shopping cart is empty!
Botanical Name: Rosa Canina.
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed.
Processing Tape: Unrefined.
Obtained From: Seeds.
0.6 oz - 1.1 oz: Amber Glass Bottle w/ Euro Dropper or Phenolic Cap.
2 oz - 64 oz: Amber Plastic Bottle.
7 LB (1 gal): Natural Plastic Jug.
Ingredients: Rosehip Seed Oil, 100% Pure with NO additives or carriers added.
Description: Extra Virgin Rosehip Carrier Oil has a high content of Vitamin E and essential fatty acids. This oil is of the highest quality, and Extra Virgin means that it was produced from the first pressing of the seeds.
Color: Pinkish to reddish liquid.
Aromatic Description: Typical and characteristic of some unrefined plant oils. Because it contains 77% linoleic acid (Omega 6) and a-linolenic acid (Omega 3) fatty acids, both of which have strong scents, undiluted Rosehip Oil will have a faint marine note.
Common Uses: Rosehip Oil is used in high-end creams and lotions that promote healthy skin, and it is becoming more popular with massage therapists. Having stronger properties than most vegetable oils, it is typically used as an enhancing oil in dilution (10% recommended). It is highly recommended for use in cosmetics, and hair and skin care.
Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.
Absorption: Rosehip Carrier Oil is quickly absorbed by the skin and does not leave an oily feeling.
We are buying our products for organic certified supplier, made with organic ingredients.
Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 1 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays).
When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return.
Look forward to do business with you,
H&B Oils Center.
6 reviews / Write a review
Tags: Rosehip Seed Oil Unrefined,
Rosehip Seed Oil in bulk,
Rosehip Seed Oil Unrefined wholesale