Your shopping cart is empty!
THIS OIL SUITABLE FOR FOOD AND COSMETIC PURPOSE
Botanical Name: Butyrospermum Parkii.
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed.
Processing Type: Refined.
Obtained From: Nuts.
Ingredients: Shea Nut Oil, 100% Pure with NO additives or carriers added.
Description: Organic Shea Nut Oil, a by-product of Shea Nut Butter, obtained from the nuts of the Karite tree. Shea nut oil is produced by lightly heating shea nut butter to separate the fractionated and non-fractionated make up of the material. The fractionated material is fully refined, resulting in a transparent shea nut oil with a pale yellow appearance.
Common Uses: Organic Shea nut oil is an ideal ingredient used throughout the cosmetic industry in the manufacturing of skin creams, lotions and make-up. Its physical properties allow it to easily absorb into the skin, promoting skin elasticity; and will not leave an oily or greasy residue typical of many oils. Shea nut oil is a great natural emollient and can be used to treat dry skin and hair. A number of companies are using shea nut oil in the production of their line of baby care products as well. It contains a high level of Vitamins A, E, F and Oleic Fatty Acid. Shea nut oil may help with skin irritations and is especially favorable for massage therapists in hot oil treatments.
We are buying our products for organic certified supplier, made with organic ingredients.
Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 1 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight).
Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays).
When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return.
Look forward to do business with you,
H&B Oils Center.
1 reviews / Write a review
Tags: Shea Nut Oil in bulk,
Shea Nut Oil wholesale