Your shopping cart is empty!
Botanical Name: Fragaria ananassa.
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed.
Processing Type: Refined.
Obtained From: Seeds.
Organic: Made without pesticides, GMO's, or hexane.
Country of Origin: USA.
Description: Strawberry seed oil is steadily increasing in popularity throughout the cosmetic and personal-care industry due to its naturally rich levels of Omega-3 fatty acids with it being particularly high in Linoleic and Alpha-Linolenic content. Strawberry seed oil is sought after by formulators in the cosmetic industry for various anti-aging and skincare products.
Color: Pale yellow.
Aromatic Description: Strawberry Seed Oil Refined has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils.
Common Uses: It deeply moistures the skin without making it greasy and clogging the pores. It protects and repairs the barrier of the skin that helps restore smoothness and suppleness. Prevents collagen breakdown under the skin, and promotes new collagen production, improves the elasticity of the skin, smooths the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. It helps reduce scars and stretch marks, treats cellulite. Acts as a mild sunscreen protect the skin from harmful UV rays.
Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.
We are buying our product from organic certified supplier, made with organic ingredients.
Absorption: Absorbs easily into the skin.
Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 1 Year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays).
When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return.
Look forward to do business with you,
H&B Oils Center.
0 reviews / Write a review