Your shopping cart is empty!
THIS OIL SUITABLE FOR COSMETIC PURPOSE
Botanical Name: Helianthus annuus.
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed.
Processing Type: Unrefined.
Obtained From: Seeds.
Organic: Made without pesticides, GMO's, or hexane.
Ingredients: Sunflower oil, 100% Pure with NO additives or carriers added.
Description: Organic Sunflower Oil has high amounts of Vitamins A, B, D and E, minerals, and also has beneficial amounts of lecithin and unsaturated fatty acids. By all accounts it is a great product for the skin.
Color: Pale yellow to yellow liquid.
Aromatic Description: Sunflower Seed Carrier Oil has an appealing, roasted seeds scent.
Common Uses: Sunflower Oil is used predominantly in personal care product making, and in the manufacturing of cosmetics and soaps. It is delicate and suitable for personal care product making as well as eating raw on salad, vegetables, meat and fish .Deeply nourishing, Sunflower Oil is a wonderful skin conditioner and can be used in manufacturing skin care products designed to treat dry & damaged skin, eczema and psoriasis. Sunflower is a versatile oil that can be used in massage and in aromatherapy.
Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.
Absorption: Organic Sunflower Oil is readily absorbed by the skin.
We are buying our product from organic certified supplier, made with organic ingredients.
Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays).
When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return.
Look forward to do business with you,
H&B Oils Center.
1 reviews / Write a review
Tags: Sunflower Oil Unrefined,
Sunflower Oil in bulk,
Sunflower Oil Unrefined wholesale