Contact Us!
info@oilscenter.com




PALM KERNEL OIL FLAKES, PURE, NATURAL, FOR SOAPS AND COSMETICS


State: Solid flakes.

Color: White.

Uses: Palm Kernel Flakes is used in hot and cold process soap making to harden soap and to increase lather. They are used just as you would use Palm Kernel Oil. In recipes it will quicken the trace.

Natural: Palm Kernel Flakes are obtained from the single kernel or seed of the fruit of the Palm oil tree. This tree bears an fruit which has an oily pulp and from this oily pulp Palm Oil is extracted. It makes a very hard, white bar of soap that lathers in almost any water. It is very similar to coconut oil. Palm Kernel flakes are a base oil that almost all soapers use in some percentage. Palm kernel flakes are used exactly the same as palm kernel oil in your recipes, but more convenient to handle. Not to be confused with Palm Oil. Palm Kernel is not the same.

Donot breathe dust; store cool & dry.

FREE TRACKING NUMBER FOR ALL ITEMS

Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays).

When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return.

Look forward to do business with you,

H&B Oils Center.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good
Captcha

PALM KERNEL OIL FLAKES PURE NATURAL FOR SOAPS COSMETICS 2 OZ

  • $3.99


  • 2 or more $3.87
  • 5 or more $3.79
  • 10 or more $3.59

Related Products


secure payments

Advantages of our product

Our benefits


Along with this, goods are cheaper