0
0
H&B Oils Center Co

Perilla seed oil organic carrier cold pressed premium fresh 100% pure 12 oz

Bestseller
Reviews:
(1)
  • Brand: H&B Oils Center Co.
  • Sku: 372004136834
  • UPC: 712392184755
  • Availability: In Stock
$11.49
Found cheaper?
2 or more $11.15
5 or more $10.92
10 or more $10.69
Natural & organic

All natural & organic ingredients

Made in USA

Made in USA good quality

Cruelty free

Caring for animals

Free shipping

Fast sending of orders

  • Product overview
  • Reviews (1)
  • Questions (0)

ORGANIC PERILLA OIL, COLD PRESSED, PREMIUM, 100%PURE




Botanical Name: Perilla Frutescens.

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed.

Processing Type: Refined.

Obtained From: Seeds.

Ingredients: Perilla Seed Oil, 100% Pure with NO additives or carriers added.

Description: The Perilla Seeds are cold pressed to produce an oil rich in vitamins and amino acids. Approximately 50-60% of the oil is Alpha-Linoleic Acid (ALA) which is an Omega-3 fatty acid. The high ALA content helps the skin and hair retain moisture; the Omega-3 fatty acids are polyunsaturated fatty acids and can be used in the treatment of skin disorders such as eczema and psoriasis.

Color: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid.

Aromatic Description: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Common Uses: Organic Perilla Seed Oil is known to have antiseptic properties which makes this a good oil for facial products. It retains moisture in skin and hair and aids in treatment of skin disorders. It can be used in manufacturing of soaps, facial blends, creams and lotions.

This oil is reported to have many benefits when used in the healing of wounds and skin problems, is useful against fungal and parasitic infections and may also help eliminate warts, and when rubbed on the skin, Perilla Oil is reputed to be beneficial for eczema, herpes, psoriasis, and skin parasites. Very unsaturated this oil is presents good moisturizing, anti-aging, and regenerative and toning properties, and can be used in all anti-wrinkle products and creams for dry, normal, and mature skin, body and hygiene products, massage blends, and lip balms, etc.

Cosmetically the oil is used in applications including lotions, balms and creams. The makeup of essential fatty acids in Perilla Seed Oil is believed to bring softness to the skin and contribute to overall skin health. The oil has exhibited antiseptic properties which may help fight bacteria that can lead to acne.

Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Absorption: Organic Perilla Seed Oil is readily absorbed by the skin.

We are buying our products for organic certified supplier, made with organic ingredients.

Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 1 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight).

FREE TRACKING NUMBER FOR ALL ITEMS

Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays).

When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return.

Look forward to do business with you,

H&B Oils Center.

Reviews (1)
Kinsley
Kinsley
06/06/2021
This product is priced just right for all that it does.
Questions (0)

No questions about this product, be the first and ask your question.

Blog Latest Articles
02/23/2022
The use of natural cocoa butter in cosmetology
The use of natural cocoa butter in cosmetology
We are pleased to present you cocoa butter. This is one of the few natural remedies with the widest spectrum of action. From this article you will learn how cocoa butter is used in cosmetology, and what properties it is endowed with...
02/22/2022
Healing properties of avocado in cosmetology
Healing properties of avocado in cosmetology
Avocado oil is an excellent cosmetic product that is suitable for any area of personal care. Its use improves the condition of hair and skin, is suitable for strengthening nails, softening lips, getting an even tan and much more...
02/18/2022
Aromatic elixir of ylang-ylang for female beauty
Aromatic elixir of ylang-ylang for female beauty
Not a single effective homemade beauty recipe is complete without healing oils, which can several times enhance the properties of a particular mask. A few drops of fragrant ether are always present in expensive cosmetics, endowing the product with magical..
Last reviews
Jennifer G
Jennifer G
06/11/2022
Soap base with Shea butter glycerin melt & pour organic pure 10 lb
Soap base with Shea butter glycerin melt & pour organic pure 10 lb
I love this soap base. I used a few different brands before finding this one, and it is my favorite by far. I love that the ingredient list is short and sweet. It's so soothing and non-irritating. It helps make the best soaps for eczema...
Jeri
Jeri
04/11/2022
Lard organic rendered pork fat all natural 100% pure 7 lb
Lard organic rendered pork fat all natural 100% pure 7 lb
I used this for cooking and it lasted 6 months! Buying again. Great replacement for butter if you have sensitivities to it. Great for all cooking. Note it is food grade. ..
Ann
Ann
03/01/2022
Amla / gooseberry seed oil refined organic cold pressed natural 100% pure 2 oz
Amla / gooseberry seed oil refined organic cold pressed natural 100% pure 2 oz
this oil has so many health benefits!..
Natural & organic

All natural & organic ingredients

Made in USA

Made in USA good quality

Cruelty free

Caring for animals

Free shipping

Fast sending of orders