Contact Us!
info@oilscenter.com


Free shipping in USA
  • Perilla seed oil organic carrier cold pressed premium fresh 100% pure 8 oz


ORGANIC PERILLA OIL, COLD PRESSED, PREMIUM, 100%PURE


THIS OIL SUITABLE FOR FOOD AND COSMETIC PURPOSE


Botanical Name: Perilla Frutescens.

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed.

Processing Type: Refined.

Obtained From: Seeds.

Ingredients: Perilla Seed Oil, 100% Pure with NO additives or carriers added.

Description: The Perilla Seeds are cold pressed to produce an oil rich in vitamins and amino acids. Approximately 50-60% of the oil is Alpha-Linoleic Acid (ALA) which is an Omega-3 fatty acid. The high ALA content helps the skin and hair retain moisture; the Omega-3 fatty acids are polyunsaturated fatty acids and can be used in the treatment of skin disorders such as eczema and psoriasis.

Color: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid.

Aromatic Description: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Common Uses: Organic Perilla Seed Oil is known to have antiseptic properties which makes this a good oil for facial products. It retains moisture in skin and hair and aids in treatment of skin disorders. It can be used in manufacturing of soaps, facial blends, creams and lotions.

This oil is reported to have many benefits when used in the healing of wounds and skin problems, is useful against fungal and parasitic infections and may also help eliminate warts, and when rubbed on the skin, Perilla Oil is reputed to be beneficial for eczema, herpes, psoriasis, and skin parasites. Very unsaturated this oil is presents good moisturizing, anti-aging, and regenerative and toning properties, and can be used in all anti-wrinkle products and creams for dry, normal, and mature skin, body and hygiene products, massage blends, and lip balms, etc.

Cosmetically the oil is used in applications including lotions, balms and creams. The makeup of essential fatty acids in Perilla Seed Oil is believed to bring softness to the skin and contribute to overall skin health. The oil has exhibited antiseptic properties which may help fight bacteria that can lead to acne.

From a nutritional standpoint Perilla Seed Oil is used as a dietary supplement for its higher levels of the omega 3 essential fatty acid ALA. Health benefits of omega 3 fatty acids vary ranging from cognitive development to cardiovascular health. Perilla Seed Oil is an efficient vegetarian source of omega 3 fatty acids.

As a result of the health benefits accompanying Perilla Seed Oil, culinary applications also exist including low temperature cooking and baking.

Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Absorption: Organic Perilla Seed Oil is readily absorbed by the skin.

We are buying our products for organic certified supplier, made with organic ingredients.

Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 1 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight).

FREE TRACKING NUMBER FOR ALL ITEMS

Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays).

When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return.

Look forward to do business with you,

H&B Oils Center.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad      Good
Captcha

Perilla seed oil organic carrier cold pressed premium fresh 100% pure 8 oz

  • $9.49


  • 5 or more $9.21
  • 10 or more $9.02
  • 50 or more $8.83

Related Products


secure payments

Advantages of our product

Leave a review  ↓
 
Nobody has left any reviews.
 
 

Our benefits


The most interesting in our blog

How to make aloe oil? And what is it for?
  • 05 December 2019 10:45:29
  • Reviews: 0
  • Views: 9
    How to go from normal makeup to mineral cosmetics
    • 25 November 2019 05:39:56
    • Reviews: 0
    • Views: 11
      We reveal the secrets of how to make hair shiny at home
      • 04 November 2019 10:49:16
      • Reviews: 0
      • Views: 31
        How to create your own perfume from essential oils?
        • 21 October 2019 07:43:11
        • Reviews: 0
        • Views: 162
          Eyelashes grow before your eyes - use eyelash oils
          • 14 October 2019 13:04:57
          • Reviews: 0
          • Views: 161
            Eyelash oils
            • 07 October 2019 13:25:02
            • Reviews: 0
            • Views: 164
              Properties of coconut oil and its application
              • 04 October 2019 01:33:16
              • Reviews: 0
              • Views: 149

                Along with this, goods are cheaper